MM 50km

4 June 2017

Preliminary (unofficial) results

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.

    1   4:51:17   5:49.6    515  Anders Aagaard Hansen, Other    26  50k          1    M     1

    2   5:02:58   6:03.6    559  Oowan Davies, Australian        36  50k          2    M     2

    3   5:09:26   6:11.3    518  Ross Hopkins, Australian        37  50k          3    M     3

    4   5:34:38   6:41.6    503  Joel Claxton, Australian        22  50k          4    M     4

    5   5:37:18   6:44.8    566  Ben Clarke                      40  50k          5    M     5

    6   5:39:01   6:46.8    564  Nick Turner, Australian         38  50k          6    M     6

    7   5:49:40   6:59.6    520  Tim Kacprzak, Australian        34  50k          7    M     7

    8   5:50:00   7:00.0    545  Jeremy Spencer                   0  50k          8    X     0

    9   5:51:27   7:01.7    513  Gavin Green, Australian         44  50k          9    M     8

   10   5:52:03   7:02.5    506  Paul Day, Australian            37  50k         10    M     9

   11   5:58:52   7:10.6    560  Simon Marcus, Australian        39  50k         11    M    10

   12   6:04:16   7:17.1    534  Nicole Paton, Australian        33  50k         12    F     1

   13   6:04:40   7:17.6    530  Nick Montgomery, Australian     23  50k         13    M    11

   14   6:20:55   7:37.1    532  Richard North, Australian       35  50k         14    M    12

   15   6:26:19   7:43.6    556  Daniel Horsley, Australian      36  50k         15    M    13

   16   6:28:21   7:46.0    524  Katherine Macmillan, Australian 38  50k         16    F     2

   17   6:32:51   7:51.4    563  Paul Fowler, Other              42  50k         17    M    14

   18   6:33:21   7:52.0    541  Mak Sawa, Australian            40  50k         18    M    15

   19   6:47:05   8:08.5    514  Amelia Griffith, Australian     37  50k         19    F     3

   20   6:49:42   8:11.7    551  Levi Turner, Australian         33  50k         20    M    16

   21   6:51:43   8:14.1    555  Thomas Hill, Australian         37  50k         21    M    17

   22   6:57:51   8:21.4    548  Richard Thomas, New Zealand     43  50k         22    M    18

   23   7:02:18   8:26.8    565  Brent Evans, Australian         43  50k         23    M    19

   24   7:02:18   8:26.8    516  Scott Harrison, Australian      46  50k         24    M    20

   25   7:03:53   8:28.7    519  Aude Joyce, Australian          38  50k         25    F     4

   26   7:04:24   8:29.3    562  George Ljubicic, Australian     48  50k         26    M    21

   27   7:08:13   8:33.9    502  Ash Bartholomew, Australian     55  50k         27    M    22

   28   7:09:10   8:35.0    547  Karina Taylor, Australian       47  50k         28    F     5

   29   7:10:57   8:37.1    509  Craig Elliott, Australian       49  50k         29    M    23

   30   7:17:11   8:44.6    544  Prasanna Sritharan, Australian  35  50k         30    M    24

   31   7:21:58   8:50.4    501  Shawn Barnett, Australian       42  50k         31    M    25

   32   7:21:58   8:50.4    531  Majid Nazem, Australian         47  50k         32    M    26

   33   7:25:38   8:54.8    505  Shane Davey, Australian         38  50k         33    M    27

   34   7:26:25   8:55.7    550  Geoff Timms, Australian         43  50k         34    M    28

   35   7:29:31   8:59.4    561  Luke Goodfellow, Australian     42  50k         35    M    29

   36   7:29:31   8:59.4    540  George Russell, Australian      45  50k         36    M    30

   37   7:30:44   9:00.9    526  Kristen Meier, Australian       37  50k         37    F     6

   38   7:34:55   9:05.9    527  Oliver Mestdagh, Australian     44  50k         38    M    31

   39   7:38:39   9:10.4    549  Julia Thorn, Australian         59  50k         39    F     7

   40   7:39:10   9:11.0    546  Rob Sutton, Australian          55  50k         40    M    32

   41   7:40:36   9:12.7    510  Christopher Francis, Australian 25  50k         41    M    33

   42   7:45:07   9:18.1    554  Jason Williams, Australian      44  50k         42    M    34

   43   7:45:57   9:19.1    521  Andrew King, Australian         48  50k         43    M    35

   44   7:45:57   9:19.1    552  Matthew Vaughan, Australian     41  50k         44    M    36

   45   7:45:57   9:19.1    523  Nicki Letts, Australian         33  50k         45    F     8

   46   7:52:11   9:26.6    504  Matt Constable, Australian      44  50k         46    M    37

   47   8:00:02   9:36.0    543  Andrew Smith, Australian        48  50k         47    M    38

   48   8:00:09   9:36.2    508  Trav Edwards, Australian        41  50k         48    M    39

   49   8:00:12   9:36.2    533  Dan O'Bree, Australian          45  50k         49    M    40

   50   8:14:35   9:53.5    517  Georgia Hooper, Australian      42  50k         50    F     9

   51   8:14:35   9:53.5    525  Heather Marasco, Australian     48  50k         51    F    10

   52   8:15:45   9:54.9    536  Andrew Perks, Australian        47  50k         52    M    41

   53   8:17:08   9:56.6    557  Jon Lim, Australian             43  50k         53    M    42

   54   8:17:33   9:57.1    522  Jaymee Knoll, Australian        21  50k         54    F    11

   55   8:23:46  10:04.5    528  Anthony Metcalfe, Australian    47  50k         55    M    43

   56   8:36:40  10:20.0    511  Todd Freestone, Australian      39  50k         56    M    44

   58   8:42:29  10:27.0    558  Anja Ahale, Australian          49  50k         57    F    12

   59   8:55:30  10:42.6    529  Bernd Meyer, Other              47  50k         58    M    45

   57   9:07:19  10:20.8    542  Rohit Sharma, Australian        40  50k         59    M    46

   60   3:33:47  DNF        537  Tristan Perry, Australian       30  50k         60    M    47

   61   4:23:35  DNF        538  Chris Piplios, Australian       45  50k         61    M    48

   62   4:43:38  DNF        507  Bryce Durham, Australian        33  50k         62    M    49

   63   4:53:48  DNF        512  Richard Gordon, Other           47  50k         63    M    50



MM 42km

4 June 2017

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 5/06/2017, 12:39 PM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City          Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.

    1   4:20:17   6:10.1    402  Robert Dalton, Australian  35  42k          1    M     1

    2   4:45:22   6:45.7    401  Yuanchao Cheng, Australian 39  42k          2    M     2

    3   4:50:33   6:53.1    412  Andrew Ross, Australian    54  42k          3    M     3

    4   4:58:31   7:04.4    411  Liam Brown, Australian     42  42k          4    M     4

    5   5:01:49   7:09.1    400  Donald Bailey, Australian  48  42k          5    M     5

    6   5:28:11   7:46.6    409  Lachlan Fraser, Australian 55  42k          6    M     6

    7   5:36:17   7:58.1    403  Diana Dubelaar, Australian 47  42k          7    F     1

    8   5:36:54   7:59.0    408  Peter Spink, Other         44  42k          8    M     7

    9   5:43:35   8:08.5    404  Mike Gong, Australian      48  42k          9    M     8

   10   6:02:46   8:35.8    413  Dawn Parks                 35  42k         10    F     2

   11   6:02:52   8:35.9    415  Patrick Welham             27  42k         11    M     9

   12   6:07:46   8:42.9    410  Xiaoxuan Liu, Australian   47  42k         12    F     3

   13   6:11:31   8:48.2    346  Eugenie Harkin, Australian 43  42k         13    F     4

   14   6:15:34             414  David Spencer              44  42k         14    M    10

   15   6:16:42   8:55.6    407  Martin Reeves, Australian  45  42k         15    M    11

   16   6:29:26   9:13.7    405  Ping Lin, Other            66  42k         16    M    12



MM 30km

4 June 2017

Preliminary (unofficial) results

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.

    1   2:21:46   4:43.5    324  Sam Crowther, Australian         28  30k          1    M     1

    2   2:27:10   4:54.3    384  Michael Rathjen, Australian      24  30k          2    M     2

    3   2:39:34   5:19.1   3015  Douglas Wilson, Australian       34  30k          3    M     3

    4   2:48:24   5:36.8    337  Brad Fuller, Australian          38  30k          4    M     4

    5   2:58:55   5:57.8    376  Joel Miller, Australian          30  30k          5    M     5

    6   3:01:07   6:02.2   3029  Chris Ord, Australian            42  30k          6    M     6

    7   3:02:31   6:05.0    301  Ben Alchin, Australian           39  30k          7    M     7

    8   3:04:11   6:08.4    335  Sue Forsyth, Australian          32  30k          8    F     1

    9   3:05:08   6:10.3   3039  Claude Sampieri, Australian      42  30k          9    M     8

   10   3:05:54   6:11.8    329  Lee Eddison, Australian          41  30k         10    M     9

   11   3:07:26   6:14.9    367  Jayden Mallen, Australian        32  30k         11    M    10

   12   3:08:29   6:17.0    349  Jason Hull, Australian           45  30k         12    M    11

   13   3:09:58   6:19.9    322  Jayden Cox, Australian           31  30k         13    M    12

   14   3:10:06   6:20.2    362  Nathan Liersch, Australian       41  30k         14    M    13

   15   3:10:15   6:20.5    354  Andrew Kennedy, Australian       37  30k         15    M    14

   16   3:13:23   6:26.8   3038  Paul Edwards, Other              45  30k         16    M    15

   17   3:13:32   6:27.1    398  Jorge Soto, Australian           41  30k         17    M    16

   18   3:13:49   6:27.6    388  Phil Ryan, Australian            51  30k         18    M    17

   19   3:15:06   6:30.2    395  Chris Smith, Other               38  30k         19    M    18

   20   3:15:40   6:31.3    348  Scott Haskins, Other             43  30k         20    M    19

   21   3:17:09   6:34.3   3013  Rebecca Wilkinson, Australian    21  30k         21    F     2

   22   3:17:21   6:34.7   3004  Wayne Terrington, Australian     38  30k         22    M    20

   23   3:17:34   6:35.1    306  Joshua Bartholomew, Australian   24  30k         23    M    21

   24   3:18:22   6:36.7    340  Joe Gaspari, Australian          49  30k         24    M    22

   25   3:20:04   6:40.1    371  Richard Matison, Australian      48  30k         25    M    23

   26   3:20:53   6:41.8    313  Matt Cannizzaro, Australian      37  30k         26    M    24

   27   3:21:00   6:42.0    327  Ben Donald, Australian           40  30k         27    M    25

   28   3:23:09   6:46.3    378  Peter Munns, Australian          49  30k         28    M    26

   29   3:24:12   6:48.4    359  Daniel Ladiges, Australian       36  30k         29    M    27

   30   3:24:27   6:48.9    334  Rachael Fitzpatrick, Australian  27  30k         30    F     3

   31   3:24:58   6:49.9   3010  Cameron White, Australian        39  30k         31    M    28

   32   3:25:19   6:50.6   3035  Karl Martindale-Vale, Australian 38  30k         32    M    29

   33   3:25:40   6:51.3   3016  Aaron Wong, New Zealand          37  30k         33    M    30

   34   3:25:50   6:51.7    330  John Everett, Australian         42  30k         34    M    31

   35   3:28:16   6:56.5   3028  Dale Chirka, Australian          38  30k         35    M    32

   36   3:29:17   6:58.6    381  Brodrick Overton, Australian     21  30k         36    M    33

   37   3:29:35   6:59.2   3030  Renee Fuller, Australian         36  30k         37    F     4

   38   3:29:59   6:60.0    375  Craig Mcpherson, Australian      27  30k         38    M    34

   39   3:31:18   7:02.6   3022  Chris Thornton, Australian       29  30k         39    M    35

   40   3:32:12   7:04.4    347  Kris Harris, Australian          43  30k         40    M    36

   41   3:32:33   7:05.1    345  David Grech, Australian          41  30k         41    M    37

   42   3:33:54   7:07.8    392  Philip Shambrook, New Zealand    60  30k         42    M    38

   43   3:34:40   7:09.3    339  Cassandra Gash, Australian       34  30k         43    F     5

   44   3:35:14   7:10.5    382  Jason Pennings, Australian       32  30k         44    M    39

   45   3:37:22   7:14.7   3033  Eddy Hill, Australian            41  30k         45    M    40

   46   3:37:58   7:15.9    393  Angélica Silva Hoces, Spaniard   30  30k         46    F     6

   47   3:38:14   7:16.5   3008  Andrew Vanduynhoven, Australian  54  30k         47    M    41

   48   3:38:35   7:17.2    309  Scott Bowman, Australian         44  30k         48    M    42

   49   3:39:00   7:18.0    374  Melinda Mcleod, Australian       39  30k         49    F     7

   50   3:39:10   7:18.3    343  Kerryn Graham, Australian        39  30k         50    F     8

   51   3:39:10   7:18.3   3021  Mark Sontag, Australian          42  30k         51    M    43

   52   3:41:09   7:22.3   3024  Cissy Sumner, Other              41  30k         52    F     9

   53   3:42:01   7:24.0    325  Sabrrina Czesla, Germany         32  30k         53    F    10

   54   3:42:47   7:25.6    350  Mel Jeffery, Australian          28  30k         54    F    11

   55   3:44:02   7:28.1    316  Anthony Claxton, Australian      21  30k         55    M    44

   56   3:44:30   7:29.0    305  Marcus Barham, Australian        38  30k         56    M    45

   57   3:45:26   7:30.9    372  John Mccall, Australian          45  30k         57    M    46

   58   3:45:50   7:31.7    320  Ricardo Costa, Australian        40  30k         58    M    47

   59   3:45:52   7:31.7   3001  Michael Sykes, Australian        36  30k         59    M    48

   60   3:46:13   7:32.4   3009  Feng Wan, Australian             46  30k         60    M    49

   61   3:46:48   7:33.6    394  Andrea Smith, Australian         41  30k         61    F    12

   62   3:48:30   7:37.0   3019  Nigel Mcintosh, New Zealand      46  30k         62    M    50

   63   3:48:49   7:37.6    318  Leslie Corson, Australian        53  30k         63    M    51

   64   3:49:23   7:38.8   3006  Adam Tink, Australian            37  30k         64    M    52

   65   3:50:39   7:41.3   3025  Tim Fleay, Australian            47  30k         65    M    53

   66   3:52:45   7:45.5   3002  Xiang Tao, Other                 42  30k         66    M    54

   67   3:54:33   7:49.1   3034  Andrea Valvo, Australian         38  30k         67    F    13

   68   3:55:54   7:51.8    321  Lucas Cowland, Australian        37  30k         68    M    55

   69   3:56:03   7:52.1    379  Patrick Norman, Australian       30  30k         69    M    56

   70   3:56:19   7:52.6    310  Annabel Brennan, Other           48  30k         70    F    14

   71   3:56:21   7:52.7   3011  Rhianna Wik-Gamble, Australian   24  30k         71    F    15

   72   3:57:59   7:56.0   3014  Mitchell Williams, Australian    19  30k         72    M    57

   73   4:01:42   8:03.4    365  Hannah Madge, Australian         26  30k         73    F    16

   74   4:06:06   8:12.2    386  Ben Roberts, Australian          41  30k         74    M    58

   75   4:07:02   8:14.1    373  Eilis Mccarthy, Other            34  30k         75    F    17

   76   4:09:12   8:18.4    271  Damian Schulz, Australian        48  30k         76    M    59

   77   4:09:32   8:19.1   3026  Wen Wang, Other                  51  30k         77    M    60

   78   4:09:36   8:19.2   3043  Belinda Nicholson                 0  30k         78    X     0

   79   4:12:40   8:25.3   3023  Danielle Pepping, Australian     35  30k         79    F    18

   80   4:12:40   8:25.3    312  Kate Burke, Australian           34  30k         80    F    19

   81   4:12:45   8:25.5    202  Michael Angiolella, Australian   33  30k         81    M    61

   82   4:13:15   8:26.5    303  Cam Baker, Australian            32  30k         82    M    62

   83   4:13:20   8:26.7   3027  Russell Weavers, Australian      62  30k         83    M    63

   84   4:14:21   8:28.7    368  Sarah Manos, Australian          46  30k         84    F    20

   85   4:14:21   8:28.7    356  Stewart King, Australian         42  30k         85    M    64

   86   4:14:56   8:29.9    333  Bart Fine, New Zealand           32  30k         86    M    65

   87   4:15:17   8:30.6    332  Mark Falkingham, Australian      48  30k         87    M    66

   88   4:15:20   8:30.7   3017  Tim Woods, Australian            49  30k         88    M    67

   89   4:15:34   8:31.1    358  Alexander Krasovskis, Australian 40  30k         89    M    68

   90   4:16:05   8:32.2   3032  Samantha Orb, Australian         45  30k         90    F    21

   91   4:16:12   8:32.4    390  Grant Scurry, Australian         56  30k         91    M    69

   92   4:17:15   8:34.5    307  Chris Blaxhall, Australian       44  30k         92    M    70

   93   4:17:22   8:34.7   3000  James Stark, Australian          33  30k         93    M    71

   94   4:17:22   8:34.7   3005  Karl Thielmann, Australian       55  30k         94    M    72

   95   4:17:27   8:34.9    399  Lisa Stanchinotti, Australian    34  30k         95    F    22

   96   4:17:27   8:34.9    341  Sharee George, Australian        40  30k         96    F    23

   97   4:17:33   8:35.1    302  Dave Angove, Australian          47  30k         97    M    73

   98   4:21:12   8:42.4    366  Kellie Madge, Australian         39  30k         98    F    24

   99   4:21:32   8:43.1   3031  Corey Henderson, Australian      47  30k         99    M    74

  100   4:25:07   8:50.2    355  Maegan Kerr, Australian          45  30k        100    F    25

  101   4:25:37   8:51.2   3020  Andrew Mcdonald, Australian      47  30k        101    M    75

  102   4:25:37   8:51.2    377  Elizabeth Mukherji, Australian   38  30k        102    F    26

  103   4:27:52   8:55.7    311  Ross Burborough, Australian      56  30k        103    M    76

  104   4:28:43   8:57.4    385  Jenny Rickards, Australian       32  30k        104    F    27

  105   4:31:03   9:02.1    391  Michael Severin, Other           42  30k        105    M    77

  106   4:31:11   9:02.4   3040  Dianne Johnson                   53  30k        106    F    28

  107   4:32:48   9:05.6    383  Mary Pickavance, Australian      55  30k        107    F    29

  108   4:33:05   9:06.2    308  Leah Cripps, Australian          42  30k        108    F    30

  109   4:33:06   9:06.2   3036  Andrew Little, Australian        57  30k        109    M    78

  110   4:33:58   9:07.9    387  Meg Robinson, Australian         34  30k        110    F    31

  111   4:34:21   9:08.7    300  Trish Abrahams, Australian       46  30k        111    F    32

  112   4:34:21   9:08.7    304  Mark Barger, Australian          31  30k        112    M    79

  113   4:36:27   9:12.9   3041  Ben George                       31  30k        113    M    80

  114   4:37:00   9:14.0   3037  Paul Comeskey, Australian        40  30k        114    M    81

  115   4:37:00   9:14.0    342  Chrissy Good, Australian         47  30k        115    F    33

  116   4:39:27   9:18.9    357  Conrad Korten, Australian        37  30k        116    M    82

  117   4:39:48   9:19.6    351  Renea Kaitler, Australian        41  30k        117    F    34

  118   4:41:05   9:22.2    369  Lynda Marshall, Australian       35  30k        118    F    35

  119   4:43:35   9:27.2    352  Elizabeth Kaluski, Australian    45  30k        119    F    36

  120   4:45:54   9:31.8    380  Vanessa North, Australian        34  30k        120    F    37

  121   4:47:43   9:35.4   3018  Therese Younes, Australian       52  30k        121    F    38

  122   4:48:51   9:37.7    314  Sally Carroll, Australian        43  30k        122    F    39

  123   4:51:12   9:42.4   3003  Andrew Telley, Australian        36  30k        123    M    83

  124   4:53:21   9:46.7   3007  Jacqueline Tol, Australian       48  30k        124    F    40

  125   5:05:12  10:10.4    370  Adam Martello, Australian        43  30k        125    M    84

  126   5:06:03  10:12.1    364  Ashley Lovett, Australian        36  30k        126    M    85




MM 21km

4 June 2017

Preliminary (unofficial) results

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#           Name/City           Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.

    1   1:51:01   5:17.2   2019  Peter May                     27  21k          1    M     1

    2   1:56:04   5:31.6   2010  Mat Janes, Australian         45  21k          2    M     2

    3   1:56:15   5:32.1   2022  Michael Moore                 33  21k          3    M     3

    4   2:02:22   5:49.6    298  Mark Falkingham, Australian   48  21k          4    M     4

    5   2:03:19   5:52.3    218  Ryan Czwarno, Australian      35  21k          5    M     5

    6   2:04:00   5:54.3    223  Nadya Fedorova, Other         35  21k          6    F     1

    7   2:09:09   6:09.0   2002  Rory Kent, Australian         37  21k          7    M     6

    8   2:10:44   6:13.5    240  Chris Kear, Australian        31  21k          8    M     7

    9   2:11:08   6:14.7    281  Simon Walshe, Australian      45  21k          9    M     8

   10   2:11:39   6:16.1    234  Scott Hyndman, Australian     49  21k         10    M     9

   11   2:12:20   6:18.1    278  Sasha Taplin, Other           28  21k         11    F     2

   12   2:12:40   6:19.0    277  Amanda Steidle, Other         39  21k         12    F     3

   13   2:13:08   6:20.4    276  Andrew Sodamaco, Australian   30  21k         13    M    10

   14   2:13:13   6:20.6    261  Steve Moseley, Other          32  21k         14    M    11

   15   2:13:18   6:20.9    259  Kane Millard, Australian      32  21k         15    M    12

   16   2:15:42   6:27.7    268  Toniel Paton, Australian      33  21k         16    F     4

   17   2:18:34   6:35.9    289  Loc Le, Australian            32  21k         17    M    13

   18   2:18:39   6:36.1    299  Anthony Deague, Australian    37  21k         18    M    14

   19   2:19:32   6:38.7    292  Chris Mazurek, Australian     33  21k         19    M    15

   20   2:19:53   6:39.7    280  Carlo Vavallo, Australian     34  21k         20    M    16

   21   2:20:55   6:42.6    224  Justin Fennessy, Australian   46  21k         21    M    17

   22   2:20:58   6:42.8    284  Tom Wilson, Australian        32  21k         22    M    18

   23   2:21:05   6:43.1    254  Gene Mcgoldrick, Other        14  21k         23    M    19

   24   2:21:18   6:43.7    353  David Kelly, Australian       48  21k         24    M    20

   25   2:23:02   6:48.7    295  Deanna Blegg, Australian      47  21k         25    F     5

   26   2:23:35   6:50.2    208  James Brennan, Australian     30  21k         26    M    21

   27   2:24:04   6:51.6    255  Sean Mcgrath, Australian      33  21k         27    M    22

   28   2:24:34   6:53.0   2012  Alan Willis, Australian       50  21k         28    M    23

   29   2:25:01   6:54.3   3208  Gary Hubber                   55  21k         29    M    24

   30   2:25:58   6:57.0    209  Simon Bright, Australian      42  21k         30    M    25

   31   2:28:35   7:04.5   2001  Craig Hall, Australian        39  21k         31    M    26

   32   2:28:37   7:04.6   2000  Peter Tabb, Australian        40  21k         32    M    27

   33   2:28:56   7:05.5   2020  James Lindsay                 26  21k         33    M    28

   34   2:29:58   7:08.5    203  Albert Anso, Australian       41  21k         34    M    29

   35   2:30:01   7:08.6   2005  Jeremy Chin, Australian       33  21k         35    M    30

   36   2:30:03   7:08.7    263  Sean Neyland, Australian      33  21k         36    M    31

   37   2:30:07   7:08.9    269  Ruth Patton, Australian       42  21k         37    F     6

   38   2:31:56   7:14.1   2021  Madeleine Lum                 23  21k         38    F     7

   39   2:32:56   7:17.0   2029  Kristan Peters                37  21k         39    M    32

   40   2:33:23   7:18.2   2024  Glenn Clifford                39  21k         40    M    33

   41   2:34:04   7:20.2   2018  Jess Christiansen             37  21k         41    F     8

   42   2:34:27   7:21.3   2009  Amelia Hughes, Australian     27  21k         42    F     9

   43   2:34:30   7:21.4    215  Chris Creely, Australian      58  21k         43    M    34

   44   2:35:22   7:23.9    363  Adrian Wenger                 34  21k         44    M    35

   45   2:35:36   7:24.6    206  James Bedwell, Other          29  21k         45    M    36

   46   2:36:38   7:27.5    250  Michaela Mackie, Australian   31  21k         46    F    10

   47   2:37:15   7:29.3    201  Joshua Allison, Australian    36  21k         47    M    37

   48   2:37:53   7:31.1    258  Emma Mickle, Australian       24  21k         48    F    11

   49   2:38:35   7:33.1   3209  Sam Webster                   28  21k         49    M    38

   50   2:39:50   7:36.7   2016  Afy Afrouz                    33  21k         50    F    12

   51   2:43:20   7:46.7    232  Ashley Hager, Australian      35  21k         51    M    39

   52   2:43:31   7:47.2   2014  Tim Dixon, Australian         33  21k         52    M    40

   53   2:43:31   7:47.2    286  Ed Wright, Australian         39  21k         53    M    41

   54   2:43:31   7:47.2    248  Travis Loton, Australian      38  21k         54    M    42

   55   2:44:15   7:49.3    297  Jenni Burgess, Australian     30  21k         55    F    13

   56   2:44:39   7:50.4    257  Cameron Mcmillan, Australian  42  21k         56    M    43

   57   2:45:15   7:52.1   2004  Songtao Lin, Other            39  21k         57    M    44

   58   2:46:09   7:54.7    211  Jennie Child, Australian      41  21k         58    F    14

   59   2:47:02   7:57.2   2030  Rhiannon Deane                37  21k         59    F    15

   60   2:47:49   7:59.5   2006  Peter Farrar, Australian      32  21k         60    M    45

   61   2:47:59   7:60.0    231  Anthony Greaves, Australian   55  21k         61    M    46

   62   2:48:11   8:00.5    241  Zach Keuken, Australian       22  21k         62    M    47

   63   2:49:04   8:03.0    262  Gautam Mukherji, Australian   37  21k         63    M    48

   64   2:49:11   8:03.4    287  Helen Cracknell, Australian   50  21k         64    F    16

   65   2:49:14   8:03.5    270  Jemma Robinson, New Zealand   32  21k         65    F    17

   66   2:49:19   8:03.8    237  Joe Kaahu, New Zealand        53  21k         66    M    49

   67   2:50:20   8:06.7    294  Jess Gosbell, Australian      22  21k         67    F    18

   68   2:51:20   8:09.5    293  Malcolm Bourke, Australian    45  21k         68    M    50

   69   2:51:36   8:10.3    212  Simone Coimbra, Other         34  21k         69    F    19

   70   2:53:16   8:15.0    213  Joan Connor, Australian       61  21k         70    F    20

   71   2:53:28   8:15.6   2011  Robert Tranter, Australian    15  21k         71    F    21

   72   2:53:28   8:15.6   2023  Amanda Moore                  29  21k         72    F    22

   73   2:54:32   8:18.7    216  Catherine Creely, Australian  54  21k         73    F    23

   74   2:56:28   8:24.2    279  James Toulson, Other          30  21k         74    M    51

   75   2:56:53   8:25.4    225  Travis Firth, Australian      42  21k         75    M    52

   76   2:58:14   8:29.2    205  Coral Bayley, Australian      57  21k         76    F    24

   77   2:58:18   8:29.4    221  Linda Duncan, Australian      43  21k         77    F    25

   78   3:00:10   8:34.8    219  Mark Dixon, Australian        58  21k         78    M    53

   79   3:00:15   8:35.0    200  Michelle Acorn, Australian    46  21k         79    F    26

   80   3:00:44   8:36.4   2007  Chris Firth, Australian       45  21k         80    M    54

   81   3:01:35   8:38.8    246  Natalie Lester, Australian    35  21k         81    F    27

   82   3:01:41   8:39.1    290  Barry Dixon, Australian       54  21k         82    M    55

   83   3:01:43   8:39.2    272  Inma Sevilla, Other           30  21k         83    F    28

   84   3:02:58   8:42.8    204  Lindsey Baryluk, Other        21  21k         84    F    29

   85   3:02:58   8:42.8    249  Julie Lugten, Other           20  21k         85    F    30

   86   3:03:27   8:44.1   2013  Julia Gruar, Australian       42  21k         86    F    31

   87   3:03:43   8:44.9    274  Kath Shipard, Australian      54  21k         87    F    32

   88   3:04:15   8:46.4    323  Celeste Botton, Other         22  21k         88    F    33

   89   3:05:02   8:48.7    210  James Cagliarini, Australian  29  21k         89    M    56

   90   3:05:13   8:49.2    252  Melanie Mawley, Australian    36  21k         90    F    34

   91   3:08:46   8:59.3    266  Diego Parra, Australian       39  21k         91    M    57

   92   3:08:47   8:59.4    217  Harol Cruz, Australian        37  21k         92    M    58

   93   3:09:36   9:01.7    296  Clare Shannon, Australian     48  21k         93    F    35

   94   3:09:58   9:02.8    233  Cherie Holland, Australian    28  21k         94    F    36

   95   3:10:14   9:03.5    236  Kerri Jewell, Australian      55  21k         95    F    37

   96   3:12:18   9:09.4    285  Jason Wong, Australian        41  21k         96    M    59

   97   3:14:07   9:14.6    238  Chad Kaahu, New Zealand       28  21k         97    M    60

   98   3:14:11   9:14.8    214  Shannon Connor, Australian    26  21k         98    F    38

   99   3:14:19   9:15.2    253  Kate Mcfarlane, Australian    35  21k         99    F    39

  100   3:15:15   9:17.9    264  Gemma O'Brien, Australian     30  21k        100    F    40

  101   3:18:15   9:26.4    283  Maureen Wilson, Australian    63  21k        101    F    41

  102   3:18:57   9:28.4    251  Sandra Marson, Australian     48  21k        102    F    42

  103   3:19:38   9:30.4    275  Anastasia Slipper, Australian 38  21k        103    F    43

  104   3:19:38   9:30.4    247  Alison Ling, Australian       38  21k        104    F    44

  105   3:20:33   9:33.0   2025  Laura Hardefeldt              36  21k        105    F    45

  106   3:26:15   9:49.3    282  Tracey Waterfall, Australian  46  21k        106    F    46

  107   3:33:56  10:11.2   2026  Kai Ooi                       28  21k        107    M    61

  108   3:35:25  10:15.5    227  Geoff Francis, Australian     53  21k        108    M    62

  109   3:37:50  10:22.4   2015  Nicole Roberts, Australian    42  21k        109    F    47

  110   3:38:00  10:22.9    222  Jess Farrar, Australian       29  21k        110    F    48

  111   3:38:02  10:23.0   2008  Daryl Grenfell, Australian    44  21k        111    M    63

  112   3:38:47  10:25.1    207  Stuart Boak, Australian       45  21k        112    M    64

  113   3:38:47  10:25.1    229  Sonia Gleeson, Australian     45  21k        113    F    49

  114   3:38:47  10:25.1    235  Sarah Iacovou, Australian     28  21k        114    F    50

  115   3:38:47  10:25.1   2028  Sarah Lorison                  0  21k        115    F    51

  116   3:48:59  10:54.2    273  Karen Shepherd, New Zealand   64  21k        116    F    52

  117   3:53:34  11:07.3    220  Sue Duggan, Australian        52  21k        117    F    53

  118   4:05:30  11:41.4   2027  Matt Horton                   46  21k        118    M    65

  119   4:05:44  11:42.1    260  Jo-Anne Mitchell, Australian  53  21k        119    F    54

  120   4:17:29  12:15.7    291  David Buerckner, Australian   50  21k        120    M    66

  121   4:36:58  13:11.3    245  Paula King, Australian        48  21k        121    F    55

  122   5:23:28  15:24.2    226  Chelsea Fletcher, Australian  41  21k        122    F    56

  123   5:58:22  17:03.9    244  Christine Kinder, Australian  59  21k        123    F    57

  124   5:58:22  17:03.9    243  Neil Kinder, Australian       67  21k        124    M    67

  125   2:01:53   5:48.2   2017  Dervila Holmes                40  21k  Wrong Course F




MM 10km

4 June 2017

Preliminary (unofficial) results

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.

    1     45:20   4:32.0    123  Ryan Cox, Australian            17  10k          1    M     1

    2     46:06   4:36.6    192  Aaron Shorter, Australian       35  10k          2    M     2

    3     46:30   4:39.0    140  Alex Greaves, Other             27  10k          3    M     3

    4     46:33   4:39.3   1050  Peter Gardner, Australian       40  10k          4    M     4

    5     50:26   5:02.6    191  Jessica Short, Australian       33  10k          5    F     1

    6     50:37   5:03.7   1103  Adrian Verdnik                  45  10k          6    M     5

    7     51:05   5:06.5    194  Donald Smedley, New Zealand     38  10k          7    M     6

    8     51:14   5:07.4   1012  Aaron Walker, Australian        29  10k          8    M     7

    9     51:33   5:09.3   1039  Sarah Leigh, Australian         29  10k          9    F     2

   10     52:22   5:14.2   1300  Matthew Franklin                47  10k         10    M     8

   11     52:35   5:15.5   1056  Declan Neil, Australian          0  10k         11    M     9

   12     52:44   5:16.4   1030  Geoff Connell, Australian       53  10k         12    M    10

   13     52:58   5:17.8   1053  Shaun Moore, Australian         28  10k         13    M    11

   14     53:04   5:18.4   1010  Chez Viall, New Zealand         29  10k         14    F     3

   15     54:04   5:24.4    143  Terry Harris, Australian        31  10k         15    M    12

   16     54:46   5:28.6   1118  Jessie Percival                 30  10k         16    F     4

   17     54:55   5:29.5    189  Markus Schreiter, Other         33  10k         17    M    13

   18     54:57   5:29.7   1029  Noel White, Australian          49  10k         18    M    14

   19     55:02   5:30.2   1060  Kevin Bell, Australian          65  10k         19    M    15

   20     55:23   5:32.3   1040  Jane White, Australian          37  10k         20    F     5

   21     55:28   5:32.8    182  Gerard Rains, Australian        30  10k         21    M    16

   22     56:00   5:36.0    107  Troy Brown, Australian          36  10k         22    M    17

   23     56:46   5:40.6   1051  John-Paul Cashen, Australian    37  10k         23    M    18

   24     57:35   5:45.5    130  Adrian Druber, Australian       40  10k         24    M    19

   25     58:17   5:49.7    129  Brett Dobbin, Australian        53  10k         25    M    20

   26     58:40   5:52.0    122  Stephen Cox, Australian         44  10k         26    M    21

   27     58:52   5:53.2    136  Scot Gall, Australian           39  10k         27    M    22

   28     58:58   5:53.8    158  Gareth Lees-West, Other         37  10k         28    M    23

   29     59:18   5:55.8   1032  Michal Bogatko, Australian      31  10k         29    M    24

   30     59:21   5:56.1    124  Helen Craig, Australian         48  10k         30    F     6

   31   1:00:35   6:03.5    148  Narelle Howes, Australian       48  10k         31    F     7

   32   1:00:42   6:04.2   1028  Kirsty Forsdike, Australian     36  10k         32    F     8

   33   1:00:53   6:05.3    197  Juliette Spearman, New Zealand  30  10k         33    F     9

   34   1:00:55   6:05.5    117  Damien Chabas, Other            31  10k         34    M    25

   35   1:01:10   6:07.0   1034  Kerrie Dendle, Australian       29  10k         35    F    10

   36   1:01:12   6:07.2   1052  Lidia Vitelli, Australian       26  10k         36    F    11

   37   1:01:17   6:07.7    193  James Sketchley, Australian     37  10k         37    M    26

   38   1:01:42   6:10.2   1044  Jo-Yee Ho, Australian           27  10k         38    M    27

   39   1:01:58   6:11.8    138  Christopher Gist, Australian    21  10k         39    M    28

   40   1:02:11   6:13.1   1045  Brendan Howden, Australian      47  10k         40    M    29

   41   1:02:18   6:13.8   1046  Nicholas Clarke, Australian     30  10k         41    M    30

   42   1:02:28   6:14.8   1043  Warren Lenthall, Australian     34  10k         42    M    31

   43   1:02:44   6:16.4   1003  Cindy Tchiang, Australian       25  10k         43    F    12

   44   1:02:57   6:17.7   1084  Catherine Teague                39  10k         44    F    13

   45   1:03:08   6:18.8   1007  Isabelle Twist, Australian      24  10k         45    F    14

   46   1:03:10   6:19.0   1009  Tim Varhue, Other               27  10k         46    M    32

   47   1:03:20   6:20.0   1031  Ben Landolina, Other            31  10k         47    M    33

   48   1:03:25   6:20.5   1037  Sally Coggins, Australian       33  10k         48    F    15

   49   1:03:27   6:20.7    187  Mark Rizk, Australian           39  10k         49    M    34

   50   1:03:29   6:20.9    170  Matthew Ninnes, Australian      27  10k         50    M    35

   51   1:03:30   6:21.0    154  Andrew Killen, Australian       53  10k         51    M    36

   52   1:03:32   6:21.2    171  Jayne O'Connor, Australian      19  10k         52    F    16

   53   1:04:01   6:24.1    125  Janet Daniels, Australian       41  10k         53    F    17

   54   1:05:55   6:35.5   1301  Chris Hoenig                    34  10k         54    M    37

   55   1:06:23   6:38.3   1055  Robert Power, Australian        49  10k         55    M    38

   56   1:06:28   6:38.8    115  Rachel Campbell, New Zealand    40  10k         56    F    18

   57   1:07:05   6:42.5   1022  Charisse Nuske, Australian      43  10k         57    F    19

   58   1:07:52   6:47.2    199  Lauren Stannard, British        28  10k         58    F    20

   59   1:08:00   6:48.0   1016  Kim Wilson, Australian          47  10k         59    F    21

   60   1:08:03   6:48.3    190  Ryan Schubert, Australian       31  10k         60    M    39

   61   1:08:17   6:49.7   1019  Cara Young, New Zealand         42  10k         61    F    22

   62   1:08:38   6:51.8   1026  Dale Raymond, Australian        34  10k         62    M    40

   63   1:09:05   6:54.5   1035  Emily Wylde, Australian         22  10k         63    F    23

   64   1:09:18   6:55.8   1048  Lucy Tranter, Australian        15  10k         64    F    24

   65   1:09:51   6:59.1   1008  Ellie Vandestadt, Australian    27  10k         65    F    25

   66   1:10:00            1025  Roisin Walsh, Australian        30  10k         66    F    26

   67   1:10:14   7:01.4    146  Martha Hill, Other              33  10k         67    F    27

   68   1:10:17   7:01.7    114  Jessica Cameron, Australian     30  10k         68    F    28

   69   1:10:19   7:01.9    110  Kylie Burgess, Australian       28  10k         69    F    29

   70   1:10:30   7:03.0    156  Noriko Kitamori, Other          58  10k         70    F    30

   71   1:10:33   7:03.3    101  Jacinta Arnett, Australian      47  10k         71    F    31

   72   1:11:38   7:09.8    183  Chris Reilly, Australian        60  10k         72    M    41

   73   1:11:50   7:11.0    119  Hayley Cobble, Australian       32  10k         73    F    32

   74   1:12:36   7:15.6   1058  Tasha Sampieri, Australian      14  10k         74    F    33

   75   1:12:58   7:17.8    121  Liss Cowland, Australian        37  10k         75    F    34

   76   1:13:26   7:20.6    141  Fiona Halloran, Australian      29  10k         76    F    35

   77   1:13:28   7:20.8    142  Elizabeth Halloran, Australian  34  10k         77    F    36

   78   1:13:32   7:21.2    145  Peter Hill, Australian          69  10k         78    M    42

   79   1:13:36   7:21.6   1000  Lisa Sturzenegger, Australian   45  10k         79    F    37

   80   1:14:06   7:24.6    179  Annelise Peyton, Australian     41  10k         80    F    38

   81   1:14:08   7:24.8    181  Gemma Pound, Other              31  10k         81    F    39

   82   1:14:21   7:26.1    178  Nancy Peplow, Australian        29  10k         82    F    40

   83   1:14:27   7:26.7    184  Michael Rice, Australian        26  10k         83    M    43

   84   1:14:49   7:28.9   1049  Katie Tranter, Australian       12  10k         84    F    41

   85   1:15:37   7:33.7   1024  Tracey Kuchel, Australian       39  10k         85    F    42

   86   1:15:39   7:33.9   1023  Tom Kovacs, Australian          55  10k         86    M    44

   87   1:15:46   7:34.6   1014  Claire Whelan, Australian       28  10k         87    F    43

   88   1:15:48   7:34.8    188  Leahana Robson, Australian      47  10k         88    F    44

   89   1:15:50   7:35.0   1054  Natalie Carvalho, Other         36  10k         89    F    45

   90   1:16:14   7:37.4   1062  Skye Meredith                   30  10k         90    F    46

   91   1:16:49   7:40.9   1078  Natalie Harrison                41  10k         91    F    47

   92   1:17:39   7:45.9    100  Steve Andersen, Australian      59  10k         92    M    45

   93   1:17:48   7:46.8    102  Tanya Baker, Australian         32  10k         93    F    48

   94   1:18:19   7:49.9    152  Katie Kandelaars, Australian    35  10k         94    F    49

   95   1:18:43   7:52.3    164  Kathy Mcconnell, Australian     52  10k         95    F    50

   96   1:18:44   7:52.4    165  Stephen Mcconnell, Australian   52  10k         96    M    46

   97   1:18:51   7:53.1    112  Gregor Bush, Australian         29  10k         97    M    47

   98   1:18:56   7:53.6   1006  Gemma Trist, Australian         28  10k         98    F    51

   99   1:19:00   7:54.0    186  Daniel Ringin, Australian       33  10k         99    M    48

  100   1:19:03   7:54.3   1302  Fiona Baker                     29  10k        100    F    52

  101   1:19:06   7:54.6    151  Sumiyo Kamimura, Other          44  10k        101    F    53

  102   1:19:16   7:55.6   1004  Julie Thomas, Australian        47  10k        102    F    54

  103   1:19:32   7:57.2   1013  Nicole Walsh, Australian        51  10k        103    F    55

  104   1:20:08   8:00.8    105  Shannon Bending, Australian     21  10k        104    F    56

  105   1:20:14   8:01.4   1027  Danielle Mcclelland, Australian 31  10k        105    F    57

  106   1:20:32   8:03.2    144  Kristy Harvey, Australian       37  10k        106    F    58

  107   1:20:49   8:04.9   1041  Tara Sklar, Australian          37  10k        107    F    59

  108   1:20:53   8:05.3    162  Bern Maher, Australian          38  10k        108    F    60

  109   1:21:06   8:06.6    103  William Barham, Australian      65  10k        109    M    49

  110   1:21:14   8:07.4    163  Deanna Marshall, Australian     43  10k        110    F    61

  111   1:21:16   8:07.6   1002  Sue Taylor, Australian          49  10k        111    F    62

  112   1:22:10   8:13.0    147  Laura Hollett, Australian       29  10k        112    F    63

  113   1:22:18   8:13.8   1042  Angela Rees, Australian         48  10k        113    F    64

  114   1:23:05   8:18.5   1020  Gill Kelly, Australian          51  10k        114    F    65

  115   1:23:38   8:21.8    133  Fiona Foreman, Australian       44  10k        115    F    66

  116   1:24:05   8:24.5   1059  Chantelle Curmi, Australian     20  10k        116    F    67

  117   1:24:07   8:24.7   1036  Desiree Rethus, Australian      42  10k        117    F    68

  118   1:24:14   8:25.4    173  Sarah Ong, Australian           43  10k        118    F    69

  119   1:24:19   8:25.9    167  Tara Middleton, Australian      42  10k        119    F    70

  120   1:26:38   8:39.8    159  Lisa Luck, Australian           33  10k        120    F    71

  121   1:27:18   8:43.8    174  Amanda Oreilly, Australian      54  10k        121    F    72

  122   1:28:17   8:49.7   1033  Sharon Tennant, Australian      47  10k        122    F    73

  123   1:28:19   8:49.9    116  Erika Capetola, Australian      39  10k        123    F    74

  124   1:28:24   8:50.4    175  Helen Parr, Australian          52  10k        124    F    75

  125   1:28:26   8:50.6    176  Derek Parr, Australian          56  10k        125    M    50

  126   1:28:32   8:51.2    120  Tricia Comer, Australian        27  10k        126    F    76

  127   1:28:37   8:51.7   1017  Caroline Wood, Australian       48  10k        127    F    77

  128   1:30:18   9:01.8    180  Valentino Phua, Other           47  10k        128    M    51

  129   1:31:19   9:07.9    111  Lisa Burton, Other              41  10k        129    F    78

  130   1:31:40   9:10.0    172  Amelia O'Reilly, Australian     28  10k        130    F    79

  131   1:31:57   9:11.7    155  Libby King, Australian          59  10k        131    F    80

  132   1:32:00   9:12.0    108  Anica Brown, Other              36  10k        132    F    81

  133   1:33:16   9:19.6   1011  Julia Waite, Australian         25  10k        133    F    82

  134   1:33:46   9:22.6    166  Vanessa Mckenzie, Australian    37  10k        134    F    83

  135   1:33:50   9:23.0    132  Annamieka Ferrier, Australian   38  10k        135    F    84

  136   1:36:26   9:38.6   1018  Peter Wood, Australian          59  10k        136    M    52

  137   1:36:36   9:39.6   1057  Jackie Power, Australian         0  10k        137    F    85

  138   1:36:40   9:40.0   1001  Alan Symonds, Australian        61  10k        138    M    53

  139   1:41:11  10:07.1   1021  Kirsty Losionek, Australian     28  10k        139    F    86

  140   1:41:11  10:07.1    139  Wendy Glen, Australian          52  10k        140    F    87

  141   1:41:11  10:07.1    118  Tracy Clark, Australian         47  10k        141    F    88

  142   1:42:08  10:12.8    149  Debbie Jackson, Australian      49  10k        142    F    89

  143   1:44:06  10:24.6    169  Jamie Moxham, Australian        44  10k        143    M    54

  144   1:44:44  10:28.4    177  Hannah Peace, Other             35  10k        144    F    90

  145   1:47:24  10:44.4    185  Bronwyn Richardson, Australian  34  10k        145    F    91

  146   1:47:53  10:47.3   1112  Nirmala Perumal                 36  10k        146    F    92

  147   1:50:43  11:04.3   1124  Jackii Power                    10  10k        147    F    93

  148   1:50:43  11:04.3   1047  Patsy Tranter, Australian       52  10k        148    F    94

  149   1:51:35  11:09.5    106  Jackie Brown, Australian        46  10k        149    F    95

  150   1:56:50  11:41.0   1303  Eryn Bugden                      0  10k        150    F    96

  151   1:56:58  11:41.8    131  Marsha Emerson, New Zealand     40  10k        151    F    97

  152   2:00:00            1038  Manna Mcleod, Australian        36  10k        152    F    98

  153   2:02:21  12:14.1    113  Jessica Byrne, Australian       24  10k        153    F    99

  154   2:02:23  12:14.3    195  Danielle Sorrell, Australian    17  10k        154    F   100

  155   2:03:08  12:18.8    157  Scott Knabel, Other             47  10k        155    M    55




Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from
Stevens Creek Software