Maroondah Dam 50km Provisional Results

30 April 2017

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 30/04/2017, 10:40 PM

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1   4:41:47   10.65     511  Kellie Emmerson, Australian        30  50k          1    F     1
    2   4:45:59   10.49     539  Joel Claxton, Australian           22  50k          2    M     1
    3   4:58:08   10.06     549  Ben Clark, Australian              40  50k          3    M     2
    4   5:01:23    9.95     504  Simon Neale, New Zealand           44  50k          4    M     3
    5   5:05:31    9.82     553  Stuart Cox, Australian             38  50k          5    M     4
    6   5:11:44    9.62     503  Dimitry Katchalov, Australian      35  50k          6    M     5
    7   5:14:45    9.53     519  Andy Turner, Australian            34  50k          7    M     6
    8   5:16:53    9.47     531  Marcus Volz, Australian            36  50k          8    M     7
    9   5:25:28    9.22     528  Jarrod Bosanko, Australian         35  50k          9    M     8
   10   5:25:33    9.22     535  Mak Sawa, Australian               40  50k         10    M     9
   11   5:27:21    9.16     560  Nigel Hill, Australian             37  50k         11    M    10
   12   5:29:30    9.10     546  Nicole Paton, Australian           33  50k         12    F     2
   13   5:30:47    9.07     510  Adam Watson, Australian            39  50k         13    M    11
   14   5:31:22    9.05     559  Stephen Browne, Irish              28  50k         14    M    12
   15   5:42:16    8.77     537  Richard North, Australian          35  50k         15    M    13
   16   5:42:23    8.76     524                                  
   17   5:43:23    8.74     561  Tom Mckegg, New Zealand            31  50k         16    M    14
   18   5:44:08    8.72     502  Mike Cardiff, Australian           41  50k         17    M    15
   19   5:44:22    8.71     512  Mark Gordon, Australian            36  50k         18    M    16
   20   5:44:24    8.71     520  Jarrod Mitchell, Australian        34  50k         19    M    17
   21   5:47:11    8.64     565  Matthew Woods                      28  50k         20    M    18
   22   5:47:11    8.64     554  David Wilson, Scottish             50  50k         21    M    19
   23   5:47:16    8.64     517  Martin Edwards                     46  50k         22    M    20
   24   5:50:25    8.56     550  Shawn Barnett, Australian          42  50k         23    M    21
   25   6:01:29    8.30     532  Byron Lester, Australian           42  50k         24    M    22
   26   6:01:29    8.30     514  Nicole Vaughan, Australian         26  50k         25    F     3
   27   6:04:58    8.22     543  Mike Taylor, Australian            40  50k         26    M    23
   28   6:05:49    8.20     506  Trish Yates, Australian            41  50k         27    F     4
   29   6:05:49    8.20     508  Chris Johnstone, Australian        40  50k         28    M    24
   30   6:16:32    7.97     521  Stuart Macqueen, Australian        34  50k         29    M    25
   31   6:19:48    7.90     529  Bec Howe, Australian               42  50k         30    F     5
   32   6:21:24    7.87     523  Ash Bartholomew, Australian        55  50k         31    M    26
   33   6:23:15    7.83     564  Tristan Perry                       0  50k         32    M    27
   34   6:23:32    7.82     525  Shane Davey, Australian            38  50k         33    M    28
   35   6:25:10    7.79     541  Nelroy Dcouto, Australian          34  50k         34    M    29
   36   6:29:04    7.71     558  Ross Closter, Australian           44  50k         35    M    30
   37   6:32:53    7.64     552  Alan Cahill, Australian            36  50k         36    M    31
   38   6:35:01    7.59     551  Nathan Sleep, Australian           44  50k         37    M    32
   39   6:35:10    7.59     522  Rob Sutton, Australian             55  50k         38    M    33
   40   6:35:15    7.59     513  Kerryn Graham, Australian          39  50k         39    F     6
   41   6:39:04    7.52     556  Richard Thomas, New Zealand        43  50k         40    M    34
   42   6:39:07    7.52     557  Patrick Byrne, Australian          59  50k         41    M    35
   43   6:44:07    7.42     563  Brent Evans                         0  50k         42    M    36
   44   6:44:07    7.42     538  Scott Harrison, Australian         46  50k         43    M    37
   45   6:44:12    7.42     515  Ian Hawker, Australian             38  50k         44    M    38
   46   6:44:41    7.41     516  Kay Lewis, New Zealand             47  50k         45    F     7
   47   6:45:30    7.40     526  Jaymee Knoll, Australian           21  50k         46    F     8
   48   6:46:56    7.37     509  Andrew King, Australian            48  50k         47    M    39
   49   6:56:10    7.21     547  Kelvin Marshall, Australian        52  50k         48    M    40
   50   6:57:24    7.19     545  Geoff Timms, Australian            43  50k         49    M    41
   51   6:58:32    7.17     530  Andrew Gibbs, Australian           44  50k         50    M    42
   52   7:01:10    7.12     527  Julia Thorn, Australian            59  50k         51    F     9
   53   7:04:36    7.07     534  Danny Edmunds, Australian          38  50k         52    M    43
   54   7:16:04    6.88     562  Amanda Lacey, Australian           42  50k         53    F    10
   55   7:19:52    6.82     548  George Alexandropoulos, Australian 31  50k         54    M    44
   56   7:44:21    6.46     533  Patrick Galvin, Irish              28  50k         55    M    45
   57   7:44:21    6.46     518  John Barbagello, Australian        36  50k         56    M    46
   58   8:01:33    6.23     544  Rohit Sharma, Australian           40  50k         57    M    47
   59   8:08:45    6.14     542  Fan Yang, Chinese                  33  50k         58    M    48
   60   8:30:58    5.87     555  Kathy Macmillan, Australian        38  50k         59    F    11
   61   8:30:58    5.87     536  Andy Hewat, Australian             53  50k         60    M    49

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1   4:45:59   10.49     539  Joel Claxton, Australian           22
    2   4:58:08   10.06     549  Ben Clark, Australian              40
    3   5:01:23    9.95     504  Simon Neale, New Zealand           44
    4   5:05:31    9.82     553  Stuart Cox, Australian             38
    5   5:11:44    9.62     503  Dimitry Katchalov, Australian      35
    6   5:14:45    9.53     519  Andy Turner, Australian            34
    7   5:16:53    9.47     531  Marcus Volz, Australian            36
    8   5:25:28    9.22     528  Jarrod Bosanko, Australian         35
    9   5:25:33    9.22     535  Mak Sawa, Australian               40
   10   5:27:21    9.16     560  Nigel Hill, Australian             37
   11   5:30:47    9.07     510  Adam Watson, Australian            39
   12   5:31:22    9.05     559  Stephen Browne, Irish              28
   13   5:42:16    8.77     537  Richard North, Australian          35
   14   5:43:23    8.74     561  Tom Mckegg, New Zealand            31
   15   5:44:08    8.72     502  Mike Cardiff, Australian           41
   16   5:44:22    8.71     512  Mark Gordon, Australian            36
   17   5:44:24    8.71     520  Jarrod Mitchell, Australian        34
   18   5:47:11    8.64     565  Matthew Woods                      28
   19   5:47:11    8.64     554  David Wilson, Scottish             50
   20   5:47:16    8.64     517  Martin Edwards                     46
   21   5:50:25    8.56     550  Shawn Barnett, Australian          42
   22   6:01:29    8.30     532  Byron Lester, Australian           42
   23   6:04:58    8.22     543  Mike Taylor, Australian            40
   24   6:05:49    8.20     508  Chris Johnstone, Australian        40
   25   6:16:32    7.97     521  Stuart Macqueen, Australian        34
   26   6:21:24    7.87     523  Ash Bartholomew, Australian        55
   27   6:23:15    7.83     564  Tristan Perry                       0
   28   6:23:32    7.82     525  Shane Davey, Australian            38
   29   6:25:10    7.79     541  Nelroy Dcouto, Australian          34
   30   6:29:04    7.71     558  Ross Closter, Australian           44
   31   6:32:53    7.64     552  Alan Cahill, Australian            36
   32   6:35:01    7.59     551  Nathan Sleep, Australian           44
   33   6:35:10    7.59     522  Rob Sutton, Australian             55
   34   6:39:04    7.52     556  Richard Thomas, New Zealand        43
   35   6:39:07    7.52     557  Patrick Byrne, Australian          59
   36   6:44:07    7.42     563  Brent Evans                         0
   37   6:44:07    7.42     538  Scott Harrison, Australian         46
   38   6:44:12    7.42     515  Ian Hawker, Australian             38
   39   6:46:56    7.37     509  Andrew King, Australian            48
   40   6:56:10    7.21     547  Kelvin Marshall, Australian        52
   41   6:57:24    7.19     545  Geoff Timms, Australian            43
   42   6:58:32    7.17     530  Andrew Gibbs, Australian           44
   43   7:04:36    7.07     534  Danny Edmunds, Australian          38
   44   7:19:52    6.82     548  George Alexandropoulos, Australian 31
   45   7:44:21    6.46     533  Patrick Galvin, Irish              28
   46   7:44:21    6.46     518  John Barbagello, Australian        36
   47   8:01:33    6.23     544  Rohit Sharma, Australian           40
   48   8:08:45    6.14     542  Fan Yang, Chinese                  33
   49   8:30:58    5.87     536  Andy Hewat, Australian             53

Female

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1   4:41:47   10.65     511  Kellie Emmerson, Australian        30
    2   5:29:30    9.10     546  Nicole Paton, Australian           33
    3   6:01:29    8.30     514  Nicole Vaughan, Australian         26
    4   6:05:49    8.20     506  Trish Yates, Australian            41
    5   6:19:48    7.90     529  Bec Howe, Australian               42
    6   6:35:15    7.59     513  Kerryn Graham, Australian          39
    7   6:44:41    7.41     516  Kay Lewis, New Zealand             47
    8   6:45:30    7.40     526  Jaymee Knoll, Australian           21
    9   7:01:10    7.12     527  Julia Thorn, Australian            59
   10   7:16:04    6.88     562  Amanda Lacey, Australian           42
   11   8:30:58    5.87     555  Kathy Macmillan, Australian        38

Division: 50k

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age 
    1   4:41:47   10.65     511  Kellie Emmerson, Australian        30
    2   4:45:59   10.49     539  Joel Claxton, Australian           22
    3   4:58:08   10.06     549  Ben Clark, Australian              40
    4   5:01:23    9.95     504  Simon Neale, New Zealand           44
    5   5:05:31    9.82     553  Stuart Cox, Australian             38
    6   5:11:44    9.62     503  Dimitry Katchalov, Australian      35
    7   5:14:45    9.53     519  Andy Turner, Australian            34
    8   5:16:53    9.47     531  Marcus Volz, Australian            36
    9   5:25:28    9.22     528  Jarrod Bosanko, Australian         35
   10   5:25:33    9.22     535  Mak Sawa, Australian               40
   11   5:27:21    9.16     560  Nigel Hill, Australian             37
   12   5:29:30    9.10     546  Nicole Paton, Australian           33
   13   5:30:47    9.07     510  Adam Watson, Australian            39
   14   5:31:22    9.05     559  Stephen Browne, Irish              28
   15   5:42:16    8.77     537  Richard North, Australian          35
   16   5:43:23    8.74     561  Tom Mckegg, New Zealand            31
   17   5:44:08    8.72     502  Mike Cardiff, Australian           41
   18   5:44:22    8.71     512  Mark Gordon, Australian            36
   19   5:44:24    8.71     520  Jarrod Mitchell, Australian        34
   20   5:47:11    8.64     565  Matthew Woods                      28
   21   5:47:11    8.64     554  David Wilson, Scottish             50
   22   5:47:16    8.64     517  Martin Edwards                     46
   23   5:50:25    8.56     550  Shawn Barnett, Australian          42
   24   6:01:29    8.30     532  Byron Lester, Australian           42
   25   6:01:29    8.30     514  Nicole Vaughan, Australian         26
   26   6:04:58    8.22     543  Mike Taylor, Australian            40
   27   6:05:49    8.20     506  Trish Yates, Australian            41
   28   6:05:49    8.20     508  Chris Johnstone, Australian        40
   29   6:16:32    7.97     521  Stuart Macqueen, Australian        34
   30   6:19:48    7.90     529  Bec Howe, Australian               42
   31   6:21:24    7.87     523  Ash Bartholomew, Australian        55
   32   6:23:15    7.83     564  Tristan Perry                       0
   33   6:23:32    7.82     525  Shane Davey, Australian            38
   34   6:25:10    7.79     541  Nelroy Dcouto, Australian          34
   35   6:29:04    7.71     558  Ross Closter, Australian           44
   36   6:32:53    7.64     552  Alan Cahill, Australian            36
   37   6:35:01    7.59     551  Nathan Sleep, Australian           44
   38   6:35:10    7.59     522  Rob Sutton, Australian             55
   39   6:35:15    7.59     513  Kerryn Graham, Australian          39
   40   6:39:04    7.52     556  Richard Thomas, New Zealand        43
   41   6:39:07    7.52     557  Patrick Byrne, Australian          59
   42   6:44:07    7.42     563  Brent Evans                         0
   43   6:44:07    7.42     538  Scott Harrison, Australian         46
   44   6:44:12    7.42     515  Ian Hawker, Australian             38
   45   6:44:41    7.41     516  Kay Lewis, New Zealand             47
   46   6:45:30    7.40     526  Jaymee Knoll, Australian           21
   47   6:46:56    7.37     509  Andrew King, Australian            48
   48   6:56:10    7.21     547  Kelvin Marshall, Australian        52
   49   6:57:24    7.19     545  Geoff Timms, Australian            43
   50   6:58:32    7.17     530  Andrew Gibbs, Australian           44
   51   7:01:10    7.12     527  Julia Thorn, Australian            59
   52   7:04:36    7.07     534  Danny Edmunds, Australian          38
   53   7:16:04    6.88     562  Amanda Lacey, Australian           42
   54   7:19:52    6.82     548  George Alexandropoulos, Australian 31
   55   7:44:21    6.46     533  Patrick Galvin, Irish              28
   56   7:44:21    6.46     518  John Barbagello, Australian        36
   57   8:01:33    6.23     544  Rohit Sharma, Australian           40
   58   8:08:45    6.14     542  Fan Yang, Chinese                  33
   59   8:30:58    5.87     555  Kathy Macmillan, Australian        38
   60   8:30:58    5.87     536  Andy Hewat, Australian             53

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software