Maroondah Dam 42km Provisional Results

30 April 2017

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 30/04/2017, 10:41 PM

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#           Name/City           Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1   4:26:46    9.49     416  James Stewart, Australian     35  42k          1    M     1
    2   4:38:45    9.08     422  Andrew Ross                    0  42k          2    M     2
    3   4:48:13    8.79     420  Lachlan Fraser, Australian    55  42k          3    M     3
    4   5:07:33    8.23     401  Craig Elliott, Australian     49  42k          4    M     4
    5   5:29:15    7.69     423  Jess Christiansen              0  42k          5    F     1
    6   5:32:28    7.62     410  Aude Joyce, Australian        38  42k          6    F     2
    7   5:35:24    7.55     403  Matthew Callaghan, Australian 42  42k          7    M     5
    8   5:36:46    7.52     425  Karen Mickle                   0  42k          8    F     3
    9   5:37:21    7.51     418  Majid Nazem, Australian       47  42k          9    M     6
   10   5:45:18    7.33     408  Gavin Ma, Australian          42  42k         10    M     7
   11   5:46:08    7.31     417  Michael Youngman, Australian  54  42k         11    M     8
   12   5:53:16    7.17     421  Kieran Mitchell, Australian   46  42k         12    M     9
   13   6:00:00    7.03     412  Roger Chao, Australian        31  42k         13    M    10
   14   6:01:27    7.00     413  John Winterburn, Australian   39  42k         14    M    11
   15   6:02:29    6.98     419  Abbey Gordon, Australian      38  42k         15    F     4
   16   6:09:42    6.85     415  Heather Marasco, Australian   48  42k         16    F     5
   17   6:09:42    6.85     409  Georgia Hooper, Australian    42  42k         17    F     6
   18   6:15:54    6.74     402  Stuart Brown, Australian      30  42k         18    M    12
   19   6:49:08    6.19     405  Cheryl Symons, Australian     46  42k         19    F     7

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#           Name/City           Age 
    1   4:26:46    9.49     416  James Stewart, Australian     35
    2   4:38:45    9.08     422  Andrew Ross                    0
    3   4:48:13    8.79     420  Lachlan Fraser, Australian    55
    4   5:07:33    8.23     401  Craig Elliott, Australian     49
    5   5:35:24    7.55     403  Matthew Callaghan, Australian 42
    6   5:37:21    7.51     418  Majid Nazem, Australian       47
    7   5:45:18    7.33     408  Gavin Ma, Australian          42
    8   5:46:08    7.31     417  Michael Youngman, Australian  54
    9   5:53:16    7.17     421  Kieran Mitchell, Australian   46
   10   6:00:00    7.03     412  Roger Chao, Australian        31
   11   6:01:27    7.00     413  John Winterburn, Australian   39
   12   6:15:54    6.74     402  Stuart Brown, Australian      30

Female

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#           Name/City           Age 
    1   5:29:15    7.69     423  Jess Christiansen              0
    2   5:32:28    7.62     410  Aude Joyce, Australian        38
    3   5:36:46    7.52     425  Karen Mickle                   0
    4   6:02:29    6.98     419  Abbey Gordon, Australian      38
    5   6:09:42    6.85     415  Heather Marasco, Australian   48
    6   6:09:42    6.85     409  Georgia Hooper, Australian    42
    7   6:49:08    6.19     405  Cheryl Symons, Australian     46

Division: 42k

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#           Name/City           Age 
    1   4:26:46    9.49     416  James Stewart, Australian     35
    2   4:38:45    9.08     422  Andrew Ross                    0
    3   4:48:13    8.79     420  Lachlan Fraser, Australian    55
    4   5:07:33    8.23     401  Craig Elliott, Australian     49
    5   5:29:15    7.69     423  Jess Christiansen              0
    6   5:32:28    7.62     410  Aude Joyce, Australian        38
    7   5:35:24    7.55     403  Matthew Callaghan, Australian 42
    8   5:36:46    7.52     425  Karen Mickle                   0
    9   5:37:21    7.51     418  Majid Nazem, Australian       47
   10   5:45:18    7.33     408  Gavin Ma, Australian          42
   11   5:46:08    7.31     417  Michael Youngman, Australian  54
   12   5:53:16    7.17     421  Kieran Mitchell, Australian   46
   13   6:00:00    7.03     412  Roger Chao, Australian        31
   14   6:01:27    7.00     413  John Winterburn, Australian   39
   15   6:02:29    6.98     419  Abbey Gordon, Australian      38
   16   6:09:42    6.85     415  Heather Marasco, Australian   48
   17   6:09:42    6.85     409  Georgia Hooper, Australian    42
   18   6:15:54    6.74     402  Stuart Brown, Australian      30
   19   6:49:08    6.19     405  Cheryl Symons, Australian     46

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software