Maroondah Dam 30km Provisional Results

30 April 2017

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 30/04/2017, 10:42 PM

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#            Name/City            Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1   2:15:29   13.29     381  Sam Crowther, Australian        28  30k          1    M     1
    2   2:22:22   12.64     394  Michael Rathjen, Australian     24  30k          2    M     2
    3   2:28:00   12.16     323  Douglas Wilson, Australian      34  30k          3    M     3
    4   2:34:03   11.68     362  Klay Hopgood, Australian        26  30k          4    M     4
    5   2:34:44   11.63     326  Brad Fuller, Australian         38  30k          5    M     5
    6   2:39:49   11.26     361  Ashley Bennett, Australian      30  30k          6    M     6
    7   2:46:13   10.83    3001  Jarad Kohlar                     0  30k          7    M     7
    8   2:46:15   10.83     332  Kate Smyth, Australian          44  30k          8    F     1
    9   2:50:05   10.58    3005  Kylee Woods                      0  30k          9    F     2
   10   2:58:12   10.10     336  Joshua Bartholomew, Australian  24  30k         10    M     8
   11   3:05:18    9.71     373  Sue Forsyth, Australian         32  30k         11    F     3
   12   3:06:09    9.67     382  Claire Johnson, Australian      34  30k         12    F     4
   13   3:07:32    9.60     366  Nic Everett, Australian         42  30k         13    M     9
   14   3:07:35    9.60     348                                   0  30k         14    M    10
   15   3:11:37    9.39     391  Maria Walsh, Irish              27  30k         15    F     5
   16   3:11:52    9.38     331  Richard Matison, Australian     48  30k         16    M    11
   17   3:13:06    9.32     371  Kris Harris, Australian         43  30k         17    M    12
   18   3:16:10    9.18     357  Jorge Soto, Australian          40  30k         18    M    13
   19   3:16:53    9.14     351  Maria Plyashechko, Australian   33  30k         19    F     6
   20   3:17:40    9.11     379  Aaron Wong, New Zealand         37  30k         20    M    14
   21   3:20:30    8.98     346                                   0  30k         21    M    15
   22   3:20:56    8.96     399  Maddy Lucas                      0  30k         22    F     7
   23   3:21:35    8.93     372  Amanda Meggison, Australian     41  30k         23    F     8
   24   3:22:51    8.87     378  Andrew Vanduynhoven, Australian 54  30k         24    M    16
   25   3:26:56    8.70     369  Stuart Christie, Australian     42  30k         25    M    17
   26   3:28:45    8.62     306  Jason Williams, Australian      44  30k         26    M    18
   27   3:28:51    8.62     352                                   0  30k         27    M    19
   28   3:29:00    8.61     393  Andrew Buzacott, Australian     61  30k         28    M    20
   29   3:29:44    8.58     327  Philip Shambrook, New Zealand   60  30k         29    M    21
   30   3:30:37    8.55     350  Isobel Ross, Australian         46  30k         30    F     9
   31   3:31:26    8.51     335  Sabrrina Czesla, Germany        32  30k         31    F    10
   32   3:33:14    8.44     385  Kylee Woods, Australian         42  30k         32    F    11
   33   3:33:58    8.41     310  Andrea Smith, Australian        41  30k         33    F    12
   34   3:35:29    8.35     316  Mark Foley, Australian          52  30k         34    M    22
   35   3:37:07    8.29     329  Melinda Mcleod, Australian      39  30k         35    F    13
   36   3:39:06    8.22     392  Paul Mock, Australian           28  30k         36    M    23
   37   3:39:45    8.19    3002  Cherise Bell                     0  30k         37    F    14
   38   3:40:16    8.17     355  Chantele Melchiori, Australian  34  30k         38    F    15
   39   3:41:05    8.14     339  Mark Falkingham, Australian     42  30k         39    M    24
   40   3:41:28    8.13     376  Joan Cortes, Catalan            45  30k         40    M    25
   41   3:41:28    8.13     359  Angã©Lica Silva Hoces, Spaniard 30  30k         41    F    16
   42   3:41:35    8.12     345  David Forsyth, Australian       45  30k         42    M    26
   43   3:42:08    8.10     397  James Harris                     0  30k         43    M    27
   44   3:45:14    7.99     353  Mark Barger, Australian         31  30k         44    M    28
   45   3:45:14    7.99     398  Sean Redmond                     0  30k         45    M    29
   46   3:48:50    7.87     308  Taran Corrigan, Australian      26  30k         46    M    30
   47   3:49:13    7.85     302  Brigid Grayling, Australian     33  30k         47    F    17
   48   3:50:46    7.80     358  Jon Lim, Australian             43  30k         48    M    31
   49   3:53:01    7.72     343  Meagan Brown, Australian        30  30k         49    F    18
   50   3:53:37    7.70     320  Eilis Mccarthy, Irish           33  30k         50    F    19
   51   3:53:53    7.70     344  Eric Lo, Malaysian              33  30k         51    M    32
   52   3:56:08    7.62     387  Skye Meredith, Australian       30  30k         52    F    20
   53   3:57:06    7.59    3006  Patrick Welham                  27  30k         53    M    33
   54   4:01:19    7.46    3004  Eugenie Harkin, Australian      42  30k         54    F    21
   55   4:01:28    7.45     322  Leslie Corson, Australian       53  30k         55    M    34
   56   4:01:51    7.44     395  Jeremy Hill, Australian         33  30k         56    M    35
   57   4:06:03    7.32     374  John Csorgo, Australian         54  30k         57    M    36
   58   4:08:40    7.24     328  Mitchell Williams, Australian   19  30k         58    M    37
   59   4:08:40    7.24     383  Geoff Counsel, Australian       57  30k         59    M    38
   60   4:09:38    7.21     324  Sharee George, Australian       40  30k         60    F    22
   61   4:09:38    7.21     325  Lisa Stanchinotti, Australian   34  30k         61    F    23
   62   4:11:11    7.17     334  Dave Angove, Australian         47  30k         62    M    39
   63   4:11:11    7.17     307  Rhianna Wik-Gamble, Australian  23  30k         63    F    24
   64   4:14:56    7.06     360  Carolyn Lightfoot, Australian   41  30k         64    F    25
   65   4:14:56    7.06     364  Kate Lafferty, Australian       42  30k         65    F    26
   66   4:17:51    6.98     396  Lynda Marshall, Australian      35  30k         66    F    27
   67   4:21:54    6.87     349  Vanessa North, Australian       34  30k         67    F    28
   68   4:23:19    6.84     311  Jennifer Ito, Australian        40  30k         68    F    29
   69   4:24:45    6.80     333  Ross Burborough, Australian     56  30k         69    M    40
   70   4:25:27    6.78     301  Caz Derby, Australian           46  30k         70    F    30
   71   4:25:33    6.78     317  Jade Johansen, Australian       34  30k         71    F    31
   72   4:27:07    6.74     386  Meg Robinson, Australian        34  30k         72    F    32
   73   4:29:28    6.68     363  Renea Kaitler, Australian       41  30k         73    F    33
   74   4:31:05    6.64     367  Andrew Telley, Australian       36  30k         74    M    41
   75   4:32:33    6.60     303  Leah Cripps, Australian         42  30k         75    F    34
   76   4:38:52    6.45     330  Sally Carroll, Australian       43  30k         76    F    35
   77   4:38:54    6.45     370  Janice Francis, Australian      25  30k         77    F    36
   78   4:45:27    6.31     365  Karin Traeger, Chilean          29  30k         78    F    37
   79   4:52:10    6.16     377  Jo Dempsey, Australian          39  30k         79    F    38
   80   4:53:29    6.13     305  Anastasia Slipper, Australian   38  30k         80    F    39
   81   4:55:27    6.09     337  Ashley Lovett, Australian       36  30k         81    M    42
   82   4:57:32    6.05     356  Adam Martello, Australian       43  30k         82    M    43
   83   5:02:58    5.94     342  Lindy Yap, singaporean          50  30k         83    F    40
   84   5:05:14    5.90     340  Sheena Frost, Australian        41  30k         84    F    41
   85   5:16:31    5.69     319  Siew Ling Chia, Australian      35  30k         85    F    42
   86   5:20:04    5.62     380  Linda Vanduynhoven, Australian  53  30k         86    F    43
   87   5:23:00    5.57     341  Kong Sim Chew, MALAYSIAN        34  30k         87    M    44
   88   5:27:04    5.50    3003  Matt Hortan                      0  30k         88    M    45
   89   8:59:59    3.33     318  Noriko Kitamori, Japanese       58  30k         89    F    44

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1   2:15:29   13.29     381  Sam Crowther, Australian        28
    2   2:22:22   12.64     394  Michael Rathjen, Australian     24
    3   2:28:00   12.16     323  Douglas Wilson, Australian      34
    4   2:34:03   11.68     362  Klay Hopgood, Australian        26
    5   2:34:44   11.63     326  Brad Fuller, Australian         38
    6   2:39:49   11.26     361  Ashley Bennett, Australian      30
    7   2:46:13   10.83    3001  Jarad Kohlar                     0
    8   2:58:12   10.10     336  Joshua Bartholomew, Australian  24
    9   3:07:32    9.60     366  Nic Everett, Australian         42
   10   3:07:35    9.60     348                                   0
   11   3:11:52    9.38     331  Richard Matison, Australian     48
   12   3:13:06    9.32     371  Kris Harris, Australian         43
   13   3:16:10    9.18     357  Jorge Soto, Australian          40
   14   3:17:40    9.11     379  Aaron Wong, New Zealand         37
   15   3:20:30    8.98     346                                   0
   16   3:22:51    8.87     378  Andrew Vanduynhoven, Australian 54
   17   3:26:56    8.70     369  Stuart Christie, Australian     42
   18   3:28:45    8.62     306  Jason Williams, Australian      44
   19   3:28:51    8.62     352                                   0
   20   3:29:00    8.61     393  Andrew Buzacott, Australian     61
   21   3:29:44    8.58     327  Philip Shambrook, New Zealand   60
   22   3:35:29    8.35     316  Mark Foley, Australian          52
   23   3:39:06    8.22     392  Paul Mock, Australian           28
   24   3:41:05    8.14     339  Mark Falkingham, Australian     42
   25   3:41:28    8.13     376  Joan Cortes, Catalan            45
   26   3:41:35    8.12     345  David Forsyth, Australian       45
   27   3:42:08    8.10     397  James Harris                     0
   28   3:45:14    7.99     353  Mark Barger, Australian         31
   29   3:45:14    7.99     398  Sean Redmond                     0
   30   3:48:50    7.87     308  Taran Corrigan, Australian      26
   31   3:50:46    7.80     358  Jon Lim, Australian             43
   32   3:53:53    7.70     344  Eric Lo, Malaysian              33
   33   3:57:06    7.59    3006  Patrick Welham                  27
   34   4:01:28    7.45     322  Leslie Corson, Australian       53
   35   4:01:51    7.44     395  Jeremy Hill, Australian         33
   36   4:06:03    7.32     374  John Csorgo, Australian         54
   37   4:08:40    7.24     328  Mitchell Williams, Australian   19
   38   4:08:40    7.24     383  Geoff Counsel, Australian       57
   39   4:11:11    7.17     334  Dave Angove, Australian         47
   40   4:24:45    6.80     333  Ross Burborough, Australian     56
   41   4:31:05    6.64     367  Andrew Telley, Australian       36
   42   4:55:27    6.09     337  Ashley Lovett, Australian       36
   43   4:57:32    6.05     356  Adam Martello, Australian       43
   44   5:23:00    5.57     341  Kong Sim Chew, MALAYSIAN        34
   45   5:27:04    5.50    3003  Matt Hortan                      0

Female

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1   2:46:15   10.83     332  Kate Smyth, Australian          44
    2   2:50:05   10.58    3005  Kylee Woods                      0
    3   3:05:18    9.71     373  Sue Forsyth, Australian         32
    4   3:06:09    9.67     382  Claire Johnson, Australian      34
    5   3:11:37    9.39     391  Maria Walsh, Irish              27
    6   3:16:53    9.14     351  Maria Plyashechko, Australian   33
    7   3:20:56    8.96     399  Maddy Lucas                      0
    8   3:21:35    8.93     372  Amanda Meggison, Australian     41
    9   3:30:37    8.55     350  Isobel Ross, Australian         46
   10   3:31:26    8.51     335  Sabrrina Czesla, Germany        32
   11   3:33:14    8.44     385  Kylee Woods, Australian         42
   12   3:33:58    8.41     310  Andrea Smith, Australian        41
   13   3:37:07    8.29     329  Melinda Mcleod, Australian      39
   14   3:39:45    8.19    3002  Cherise Bell                     0
   15   3:40:16    8.17     355  Chantele Melchiori, Australian  34
   16   3:41:28    8.13     359  Angã©Lica Silva Hoces, Spaniard 30
   17   3:49:13    7.85     302  Brigid Grayling, Australian     33
   18   3:53:01    7.72     343  Meagan Brown, Australian        30
   19   3:53:37    7.70     320  Eilis Mccarthy, Irish           33
   20   3:56:08    7.62     387  Skye Meredith, Australian       30
   21   4:01:19    7.46    3004  Eugenie Harkin, Australian      42
   22   4:09:38    7.21     324  Sharee George, Australian       40
   23   4:09:38    7.21     325  Lisa Stanchinotti, Australian   34
   24   4:11:11    7.17     307  Rhianna Wik-Gamble, Australian  23
   25   4:14:56    7.06     360  Carolyn Lightfoot, Australian   41
   26   4:14:56    7.06     364  Kate Lafferty, Australian       42
   27   4:17:51    6.98     396  Lynda Marshall, Australian      35
   28   4:21:54    6.87     349  Vanessa North, Australian       34
   29   4:23:19    6.84     311  Jennifer Ito, Australian        40
   30   4:25:27    6.78     301  Caz Derby, Australian           46
   31   4:25:33    6.78     317  Jade Johansen, Australian       34
   32   4:27:07    6.74     386  Meg Robinson, Australian        34
   33   4:29:28    6.68     363  Renea Kaitler, Australian       41
   34   4:32:33    6.60     303  Leah Cripps, Australian         42
   35   4:38:52    6.45     330  Sally Carroll, Australian       43
   36   4:38:54    6.45     370  Janice Francis, Australian      25
   37   4:45:27    6.31     365  Karin Traeger, Chilean          29
   38   4:52:10    6.16     377  Jo Dempsey, Australian          39
   39   4:53:29    6.13     305  Anastasia Slipper, Australian   38
   40   5:02:58    5.94     342  Lindy Yap, singaporean          50
   41   5:05:14    5.90     340  Sheena Frost, Australian        41
   42   5:16:31    5.69     319  Siew Ling Chia, Australian      35
   43   5:20:04    5.62     380  Linda Vanduynhoven, Australian  53
   44   8:59:59    3.33     318  Noriko Kitamori, Japanese       58

Division: 30k

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1   2:15:29   13.29     381  Sam Crowther, Australian        28
    2   2:22:22   12.64     394  Michael Rathjen, Australian     24
    3   2:28:00   12.16     323  Douglas Wilson, Australian      34
    4   2:34:03   11.68     362  Klay Hopgood, Australian        26
    5   2:34:44   11.63     326  Brad Fuller, Australian         38
    6   2:39:49   11.26     361  Ashley Bennett, Australian      30
    7   2:46:13   10.83    3001  Jarad Kohlar                     0
    8   2:46:15   10.83     332  Kate Smyth, Australian          44
    9   2:50:05   10.58    3005  Kylee Woods                      0
   10   2:58:12   10.10     336  Joshua Bartholomew, Australian  24
   11   3:05:18    9.71     373  Sue Forsyth, Australian         32
   12   3:06:09    9.67     382  Claire Johnson, Australian      34
   13   3:07:32    9.60     366  Nic Everett, Australian         42
   14   3:07:35    9.60     348                                   0
   15   3:11:37    9.39     391  Maria Walsh, Irish              27
   16   3:11:52    9.38     331  Richard Matison, Australian     48
   17   3:13:06    9.32     371  Kris Harris, Australian         43
   18   3:16:10    9.18     357  Jorge Soto, Australian          40
   19   3:16:53    9.14     351  Maria Plyashechko, Australian   33
   20   3:17:40    9.11     379  Aaron Wong, New Zealand         37
   21   3:20:30    8.98     346                                   0
   22   3:20:56    8.96     399  Maddy Lucas                      0
   23   3:21:35    8.93     372  Amanda Meggison, Australian     41
   24   3:22:51    8.87     378  Andrew Vanduynhoven, Australian 54
   25   3:26:56    8.70     369  Stuart Christie, Australian     42
   26   3:28:45    8.62     306  Jason Williams, Australian      44
   27   3:28:51    8.62     352                                   0
   28   3:29:00    8.61     393  Andrew Buzacott, Australian     61
   29   3:29:44    8.58     327  Philip Shambrook, New Zealand   60
   30   3:30:37    8.55     350  Isobel Ross, Australian         46
   31   3:31:26    8.51     335  Sabrrina Czesla, Germany        32
   32   3:33:14    8.44     385  Kylee Woods, Australian         42
   33   3:33:58    8.41     310  Andrea Smith, Australian        41
   34   3:35:29    8.35     316  Mark Foley, Australian          52
   35   3:37:07    8.29     329  Melinda Mcleod, Australian      39
   36   3:39:06    8.22     392  Paul Mock, Australian           28
   37   3:39:45    8.19    3002  Cherise Bell                     0
   38   3:40:16    8.17     355  Chantele Melchiori, Australian  34
   39   3:41:05    8.14     339  Mark Falkingham, Australian     42
   40   3:41:28    8.13     376  Joan Cortes, Catalan            45
   41   3:41:28    8.13     359  Angã©Lica Silva Hoces, Spaniard 30
   42   3:41:35    8.12     345  David Forsyth, Australian       45
   43   3:42:08    8.10     397  James Harris                     0
   44   3:45:14    7.99     353  Mark Barger, Australian         31
   45   3:45:14    7.99     398  Sean Redmond                     0
   46   3:48:50    7.87     308  Taran Corrigan, Australian      26
   47   3:49:13    7.85     302  Brigid Grayling, Australian     33
   48   3:50:46    7.80     358  Jon Lim, Australian             43
   49   3:53:01    7.72     343  Meagan Brown, Australian        30
   50   3:53:37    7.70     320  Eilis Mccarthy, Irish           33
   51   3:53:53    7.70     344  Eric Lo, Malaysian              33
   52   3:56:08    7.62     387  Skye Meredith, Australian       30
   53   3:57:06    7.59    3006  Patrick Welham                  27
   54   4:01:19    7.46    3004  Eugenie Harkin, Australian      42
   55   4:01:28    7.45     322  Leslie Corson, Australian       53
   56   4:01:51    7.44     395  Jeremy Hill, Australian         33
   57   4:06:03    7.32     374  John Csorgo, Australian         54
   58   4:08:40    7.24     328  Mitchell Williams, Australian   19
   59   4:08:40    7.24     383  Geoff Counsel, Australian       57
   60   4:09:38    7.21     324  Sharee George, Australian       40
   61   4:09:38    7.21     325  Lisa Stanchinotti, Australian   34
   62   4:11:11    7.17     334  Dave Angove, Australian         47
   63   4:11:11    7.17     307  Rhianna Wik-Gamble, Australian  23
   64   4:14:56    7.06     360  Carolyn Lightfoot, Australian   41
   65   4:14:56    7.06     364  Kate Lafferty, Australian       42
   66   4:17:51    6.98     396  Lynda Marshall, Australian      35
   67   4:21:54    6.87     349  Vanessa North, Australian       34
   68   4:23:19    6.84     311  Jennifer Ito, Australian        40
   69   4:24:45    6.80     333  Ross Burborough, Australian     56
   70   4:25:27    6.78     301  Caz Derby, Australian           46
   71   4:25:33    6.78     317  Jade Johansen, Australian       34
   72   4:27:07    6.74     386  Meg Robinson, Australian        34
   73   4:29:28    6.68     363  Renea Kaitler, Australian       41
   74   4:31:05    6.64     367  Andrew Telley, Australian       36
   75   4:32:33    6.60     303  Leah Cripps, Australian         42
   76   4:38:52    6.45     330  Sally Carroll, Australian       43
   77   4:38:54    6.45     370  Janice Francis, Australian      25
   78   4:45:27    6.31     365  Karin Traeger, Chilean          29
   79   4:52:10    6.16     377  Jo Dempsey, Australian          39
   80   4:53:29    6.13     305  Anastasia Slipper, Australian   38
   81   4:55:27    6.09     337  Ashley Lovett, Australian       36
   82   4:57:32    6.05     356  Adam Martello, Australian       43
   83   5:02:58    5.94     342  Lindy Yap, singaporean          50
   84   5:05:14    5.90     340  Sheena Frost, Australian        41
   85   5:16:31    5.69     319  Siew Ling Chia, Australian      35
   86   5:20:04    5.62     380  Linda Vanduynhoven, Australian  53
   87   5:23:00    5.57     341  Kong Sim Chew, MALAYSIAN        34
   88   5:27:04    5.50    3003  Matt Hortan                      0
   89   8:59:59    3.33     318  Noriko Kitamori, Japanese       58

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software