Maroondah Dam 21km Provisional Results

30 April 2017

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 30/04/2017, 10:44 PM

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#            Name/City            Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1   1:34:45   13.36     290  Anders Aagaard Hansen, Danish   26  21k          1    M     1
    2   1:42:04   12.40     215  Mark Stella, Australian         37  21k          2    M     2
    3   1:43:29   12.23     266  David Cameron, Australian       34  21k          3    M     3
    4   1:45:25   12.01     277  Ben Inder, Australian           28  21k          4    M     4
    5   1:45:28   12.00     254  Brett Godden, Australian        44  21k          5    M     5
    6   1:51:19   11.37     213  Steve Moseley, British          32  21k          6    M     6
    7   1:52:05   11.30     269  Sasha Taplin, Australian        28  21k          7    F     1
    8   1:53:29   11.16     294  Ashley Kennison, USA            25  21k          8    F     2
    9   1:55:21   10.98     284  Graham Challice, Australian     54  21k          9    M     7
   10   1:57:30   10.77     246  Neil Mitchell, Scottish         51  21k         10    M     8
   11   1:57:40   10.76     260  Amanda Steidle, Maltese         39  21k         11    F     3
   12   1:57:43   10.75     280  Simon Walshe, Australian        45  21k         12    M     9
   13   1:59:03   10.63     293  Symon Vegter, Australian        38  21k         13    M    10
   14   1:59:44   10.57     271  Wayne Terrington, Australian    38  21k         14    M    11
   15   2:01:01   10.46     265  Laura Fanning, Australian       31  21k         15    F     4
   16   2:01:05   10.46    2427  Gary Hubber                     55  21k         16    M    12
   17   2:01:42   10.40     268  James Brennan, Australian       30  21k         17    M    13
   18   2:05:32   10.08     297  Anthony Deage                    0  21k         18    M    14
   19   2:05:51   10.06    2501  Clarke Carson, New Zealand      39  21k         19    M    15
   20   2:05:55   10.05     253  Peter Guerin, Australian        47  21k         20    M    16
   21   2:06:03   10.04    2002  Rory Kent                        0  21k         21    M    17
   22   2:06:18   10.02     287  Adam Wray, Australian           37  21k         22    M    18
   23   2:06:27   10.01    2505  Julia Gregory, Australian       36  21k         23    F     5
   24   2:08:37    9.84    2005  Tim Hyland                       0  21k         24    F     6
   25   2:11:06    9.66     205  Darren Grainger, Australian     45  21k         25    M    19
   26   2:11:15    9.65     219  Jennifer Hoban, British         27  21k         26    F     7
   27   2:11:47    9.61     272  Ruth Patton, Australian         42  21k         27    F     8
   28   2:12:32    9.55     264  Sarah Sampimon, Australian      40  21k         28    F     9
   29   2:14:15    9.43     243  Ross Poulton, Australian        33  21k         29    M    20
   30   2:15:35    9.34     249  Robert Tranter, Australian      55  21k         30    M    21
   31   2:15:57    9.31    2540  Tania Pearse                    47  21k         31    F    10
   32   2:16:34    9.27     283  Helen Cracknell, Australian     50  21k         32    F    11
   33   2:16:55    9.25     261  Ben Roberts, Australian         41  21k         33    M    22
   34   2:17:39    9.20     209  John Evans, Australian          50  21k         34    M    23
   35   2:17:39    9.20    2424  Hannah Madge, Australian        26  21k         35    F    12
   36   2:18:30    9.14     255  Eugene Makaay, Australian       36  21k         36    M    24
   37   2:18:30    9.14    2007  Diego Parra, Australian         39  21k         37    M    25
   38   2:18:37    9.13     214  Murat Eryurek, Australian       43  21k         38    M    26
   39   2:18:56    9.11     227  Nagarasan Rajakumar, Australian 33  21k         39    M    27
   40   2:19:45    9.06     295  Kubilay Adalar, Australian      37  21k         40    M    28
   41   2:20:33    9.01     285  Sam Eryurek, Australian         37  21k         41    M    29
   42   2:24:24    8.77     247  Coral Bayley, Australian        57  21k         42    F    13
   43   2:25:37    8.69     258  Conrad Korten, Australian       37  21k         43    M    30
   44   2:26:37    8.63     218  Elizabeth Muller, Australian    52  21k         44    F    14
   45   2:27:04    8.61    2006  Agni Ziogos                      0  21k         45    F    15
   46   2:28:07    8.55     281  Elizabeth Mukherji, Australian  37  21k         46    F    16
   47   2:28:09    8.55     286  Chrissy Good, Australian        47  21k         47    F    17
   48   2:28:09    8.55     296  Paul Comeskey, Australian       40  21k         48    M    31
   49   2:29:08    8.49     289  Sheridan Brown, Australian      39  21k         49    F    18
   50   2:29:40    8.46     223  Zaharuddin Zulkipli, Malaysian  35  21k         50    M    32
   51   2:29:54    8.45     256  Kirsty Makaay, Australian       36  21k         51    F    19
   52   2:31:00    8.38    2010  Joseph Ciberlin                  0  21k         52    M    33
   53   2:32:12    8.32     273  Maureen Wilson, Australian      62  21k         53    F    20
   54   2:33:05    8.27     248  Rachel Watt, Australian         48  21k         54    F    21
   55   2:33:27    8.25     276  Chris Firth, Australian         45  21k         55    M    34
   56   2:33:27    8.25     292  Travis Firth, Australian        42  21k         56    M    35
   57   2:33:35    8.24     298  Justin Curran                    0  21k         57    M    36
   58   2:34:33    8.19     208  Darren Hetherington, Australian 44  21k         58    M    37
   59   2:34:33    8.19     212  Sally Heppleston, Australian    37  21k         59    F    22
   60   2:34:38    8.19     230  Craig Galbraith, Australian     46  21k         60    M    38
   61   2:35:52    8.12     203  Zach Keuken, Australian         22  21k         61    M    39
   62   2:36:12    8.10     237  Michelle Acorn, Australian      46  21k         62    F    23
   63   2:36:17    8.10     226  James Stark, Australian         33  21k         63    M    40
   64   2:37:27    8.04    2004  Andrew Hubbard                   0  21k         64    F    24
   65   2:38:18    8.00     288  Sarah Burns, British            48  21k         65    F    25
   66   2:39:53    7.92     238  Shona Barrett, British          39  21k         66    F    26
   67   2:40:40    7.88     279  Michelle Grocock, British       45  21k         67    F    27
   68   2:42:08    7.81     245  Sabrina Cruz, USA               25  21k         68    F    28
   69   2:43:11    7.76    2003  Carolyn Donovan                  0  21k         69    F    29
   70   2:43:30    7.74     263  Annmarie Elenius, Australian    47  21k         70    F    30
   71   2:43:30    7.74     270  Paul Brown, Australian          50  21k         71    M    41
   72   2:44:24    7.70     202  Jason Wong, Singaporean         41  21k         72    M    42
   73   2:45:26    7.65     299  Gavin Cate                       0  21k         73    X     0
   74   2:46:10    7.62     231  Sarah Iacovou, Australian       28  21k         74    F    31
   75   2:47:46    7.55     259  Matt Garbutt, Australian        41  21k         75    M    43
   76   2:47:48    7.54     267  Trisha Richardson, Australian   38  21k         76    F    32
   77   2:47:54    7.54     233  Natalie Garratt, British        41  21k         77    F    33
   78   2:47:54    7.54     234  Tristan Garratt, Australian     40  21k         78    M    44
   79   2:47:58    7.54     207  Kirsten De Hennin, Australian   45  21k         79    F    34
   80   2:47:58    7.54     211  Sonia Gleeson, Australian       44  21k         80    F    35
   81   2:48:57    7.49     232  Vivian Sia, Australian          48  21k         81    F    36
   82   2:49:16    7.48     225  Kylie Hall, Australian          38  21k         82    F    37
   83   2:52:43    7.33     274  John Robson, Australian         44  21k         83    M    45
   84   2:54:30    7.26     224  Jackie Fox, Australian          33  21k         84    F    38
   85   2:54:30    7.26     240  Karina Ho, Australian           50  21k         85    F    39
   86   2:55:25    7.22     201  Fiona Foreman, Australian       44  21k         86    F    40
   87   2:58:38    7.09     257  Martine Burdack, Australian     37  21k         87    F    41
   88   2:58:46    7.08     206  Tracey Nelson, Australian       30  21k         88    F    42
   89   2:58:54    7.08     210  Vineela Nandury, Indian         30  21k         89    F    43
   90   2:58:54    7.08     204  Nikki Raisbeck, Australian      50  21k         90    F    44
   91   3:03:39    6.89     217  Karen Shepherd, New Zealand     64  21k         91    F    45
   92   3:03:54    6.88     262  Tracey Waterfall, Australian    46  21k         92    F    46
   93   3:04:52    6.85     250  Vanessa Rudnick, Australian     37  21k         93    F    47
   94   3:05:06    6.84     229  Colette Liu, Australian         32  21k         94    F    48
   95   3:06:16    6.80    2009  Sarah Louison                    0  21k         95    F    49
   96   3:07:59    6.73     235  Jo Granich, Australian          52  21k         96    F    50
   97   3:11:40    6.61    2008  Sue Duggan, Australian          52  21k         97    F    51
   98   3:13:37    6.54     251  Marnie Grace, Australian        42  21k         98    F    52
   99   3:18:47    6.37     236  Catherine Hocking, Australian   37  21k         99    F    53
  100   3:30:42    6.01     241  Jessica Harrington, American    34  21k        100    F    54

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1   1:34:45   13.36     290  Anders Aagaard Hansen, Danish   26
    2   1:42:04   12.40     215  Mark Stella, Australian         37
    3   1:43:29   12.23     266  David Cameron, Australian       34
    4   1:45:25   12.01     277  Ben Inder, Australian           28
    5   1:45:28   12.00     254  Brett Godden, Australian        44
    6   1:51:19   11.37     213  Steve Moseley, British          32
    7   1:55:21   10.98     284  Graham Challice, Australian     54
    8   1:57:30   10.77     246  Neil Mitchell, Scottish         51
    9   1:57:43   10.75     280  Simon Walshe, Australian        45
   10   1:59:03   10.63     293  Symon Vegter, Australian        38
   11   1:59:44   10.57     271  Wayne Terrington, Australian    38
   12   2:01:05   10.46    2427  Gary Hubber                     55
   13   2:01:42   10.40     268  James Brennan, Australian       30
   14   2:05:32   10.08     297  Anthony Deage                    0
   15   2:05:51   10.06    2501  Clarke Carson, New Zealand      39
   16   2:05:55   10.05     253  Peter Guerin, Australian        47
   17   2:06:03   10.04    2002  Rory Kent                        0
   18   2:06:18   10.02     287  Adam Wray, Australian           37
   19   2:11:06    9.66     205  Darren Grainger, Australian     45
   20   2:14:15    9.43     243  Ross Poulton, Australian        33
   21   2:15:35    9.34     249  Robert Tranter, Australian      55
   22   2:16:55    9.25     261  Ben Roberts, Australian         41
   23   2:17:39    9.20     209  John Evans, Australian          50
   24   2:18:30    9.14     255  Eugene Makaay, Australian       36
   25   2:18:30    9.14    2007  Diego Parra, Australian         39
   26   2:18:37    9.13     214  Murat Eryurek, Australian       43
   27   2:18:56    9.11     227  Nagarasan Rajakumar, Australian 33
   28   2:19:45    9.06     295  Kubilay Adalar, Australian      37
   29   2:20:33    9.01     285  Sam Eryurek, Australian         37
   30   2:25:37    8.69     258  Conrad Korten, Australian       37
   31   2:28:09    8.55     296  Paul Comeskey, Australian       40
   32   2:29:40    8.46     223  Zaharuddin Zulkipli, Malaysian  35
   33   2:31:00    8.38    2010  Joseph Ciberlin                  0
   34   2:33:27    8.25     276  Chris Firth, Australian         45
   35   2:33:27    8.25     292  Travis Firth, Australian        42
   36   2:33:35    8.24     298  Justin Curran                    0
   37   2:34:33    8.19     208  Darren Hetherington, Australian 44
   38   2:34:38    8.19     230  Craig Galbraith, Australian     46
   39   2:35:52    8.12     203  Zach Keuken, Australian         22
   40   2:36:17    8.10     226  James Stark, Australian         33
   41   2:43:30    7.74     270  Paul Brown, Australian          50
   42   2:44:24    7.70     202  Jason Wong, Singaporean         41
   43   2:47:46    7.55     259  Matt Garbutt, Australian        41
   44   2:47:54    7.54     234  Tristan Garratt, Australian     40
   45   2:52:43    7.33     274  John Robson, Australian         44

Female

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1   1:52:05   11.30     269  Sasha Taplin, Australian        28
    2   1:53:29   11.16     294  Ashley Kennison, USA            25
    3   1:57:40   10.76     260  Amanda Steidle, Maltese         39
    4   2:01:01   10.46     265  Laura Fanning, Australian       31
    5   2:06:27   10.01    2505  Julia Gregory, Australian       36
    6   2:08:37    9.84    2005  Tim Hyland                       0
    7   2:11:15    9.65     219  Jennifer Hoban, British         27
    8   2:11:47    9.61     272  Ruth Patton, Australian         42
    9   2:12:32    9.55     264  Sarah Sampimon, Australian      40
   10   2:15:57    9.31    2540  Tania Pearse                    47
   11   2:16:34    9.27     283  Helen Cracknell, Australian     50
   12   2:17:39    9.20    2424  Hannah Madge, Australian        26
   13   2:24:24    8.77     247  Coral Bayley, Australian        57
   14   2:26:37    8.63     218  Elizabeth Muller, Australian    52
   15   2:27:04    8.61    2006  Agni Ziogos                      0
   16   2:28:07    8.55     281  Elizabeth Mukherji, Australian  37
   17   2:28:09    8.55     286  Chrissy Good, Australian        47
   18   2:29:08    8.49     289  Sheridan Brown, Australian      39
   19   2:29:54    8.45     256  Kirsty Makaay, Australian       36
   20   2:32:12    8.32     273  Maureen Wilson, Australian      62
   21   2:33:05    8.27     248  Rachel Watt, Australian         48
   22   2:34:33    8.19     212  Sally Heppleston, Australian    37
   23   2:36:12    8.10     237  Michelle Acorn, Australian      46
   24   2:37:27    8.04    2004  Andrew Hubbard                   0
   25   2:38:18    8.00     288  Sarah Burns, British            48
   26   2:39:53    7.92     238  Shona Barrett, British          39
   27   2:40:40    7.88     279  Michelle Grocock, British       45
   28   2:42:08    7.81     245  Sabrina Cruz, USA               25
   29   2:43:11    7.76    2003  Carolyn Donovan                  0
   30   2:43:30    7.74     263  Annmarie Elenius, Australian    47
   31   2:46:10    7.62     231  Sarah Iacovou, Australian       28
   32   2:47:48    7.54     267  Trisha Richardson, Australian   38
   33   2:47:54    7.54     233  Natalie Garratt, British        41
   34   2:47:58    7.54     207  Kirsten De Hennin, Australian   45
   35   2:47:58    7.54     211  Sonia Gleeson, Australian       44
   36   2:48:57    7.49     232  Vivian Sia, Australian          48
   37   2:49:16    7.48     225  Kylie Hall, Australian          38
   38   2:54:30    7.26     224  Jackie Fox, Australian          33
   39   2:54:30    7.26     240  Karina Ho, Australian           50
   40   2:55:25    7.22     201  Fiona Foreman, Australian       44
   41   2:58:38    7.09     257  Martine Burdack, Australian     37
   42   2:58:46    7.08     206  Tracey Nelson, Australian       30
   43   2:58:54    7.08     210  Vineela Nandury, Indian         30
   44   2:58:54    7.08     204  Nikki Raisbeck, Australian      50
   45   3:03:39    6.89     217  Karen Shepherd, New Zealand     64
   46   3:03:54    6.88     262  Tracey Waterfall, Australian    46
   47   3:04:52    6.85     250  Vanessa Rudnick, Australian     37
   48   3:05:06    6.84     229  Colette Liu, Australian         32
   49   3:06:16    6.80    2009  Sarah Louison                    0
   50   3:07:59    6.73     235  Jo Granich, Australian          52
   51   3:11:40    6.61    2008  Sue Duggan, Australian          52
   52   3:13:37    6.54     251  Marnie Grace, Australian        42
   53   3:18:47    6.37     236  Catherine Hocking, Australian   37
   54   3:30:42    6.01     241  Jessica Harrington, American    34

Division: 21k

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1   1:34:45   13.36     290  Anders Aagaard Hansen, Danish   26
    2   1:42:04   12.40     215  Mark Stella, Australian         37
    3   1:43:29   12.23     266  David Cameron, Australian       34
    4   1:45:25   12.01     277  Ben Inder, Australian           28
    5   1:45:28   12.00     254  Brett Godden, Australian        44
    6   1:51:19   11.37     213  Steve Moseley, British          32
    7   1:52:05   11.30     269  Sasha Taplin, Australian        28
    8   1:53:29   11.16     294  Ashley Kennison, USA            25
    9   1:55:21   10.98     284  Graham Challice, Australian     54
   10   1:57:30   10.77     246  Neil Mitchell, Scottish         51
   11   1:57:40   10.76     260  Amanda Steidle, Maltese         39
   12   1:57:43   10.75     280  Simon Walshe, Australian        45
   13   1:59:03   10.63     293  Symon Vegter, Australian        38
   14   1:59:44   10.57     271  Wayne Terrington, Australian    38
   15   2:01:01   10.46     265  Laura Fanning, Australian       31
   16   2:01:05   10.46    2427  Gary Hubber                     55
   17   2:01:42   10.40     268  James Brennan, Australian       30
   18   2:05:32   10.08     297  Anthony Deage                    0
   19   2:05:51   10.06    2501  Clarke Carson, New Zealand      39
   20   2:05:55   10.05     253  Peter Guerin, Australian        47
   21   2:06:03   10.04    2002  Rory Kent                        0
   22   2:06:18   10.02     287  Adam Wray, Australian           37
   23   2:06:27   10.01    2505  Julia Gregory, Australian       36
   24   2:08:37    9.84    2005  Tim Hyland                       0
   25   2:11:06    9.66     205  Darren Grainger, Australian     45
   26   2:11:15    9.65     219  Jennifer Hoban, British         27
   27   2:11:47    9.61     272  Ruth Patton, Australian         42
   28   2:12:32    9.55     264  Sarah Sampimon, Australian      40
   29   2:14:15    9.43     243  Ross Poulton, Australian        33
   30   2:15:35    9.34     249  Robert Tranter, Australian      55
   31   2:15:57    9.31    2540  Tania Pearse                    47
   32   2:16:34    9.27     283  Helen Cracknell, Australian     50
   33   2:16:55    9.25     261  Ben Roberts, Australian         41
   34   2:17:39    9.20     209  John Evans, Australian          50
   35   2:17:39    9.20    2424  Hannah Madge, Australian        26
   36   2:18:30    9.14     255  Eugene Makaay, Australian       36
   37   2:18:30    9.14    2007  Diego Parra, Australian         39
   38   2:18:37    9.13     214  Murat Eryurek, Australian       43
   39   2:18:56    9.11     227  Nagarasan Rajakumar, Australian 33
   40   2:19:45    9.06     295  Kubilay Adalar, Australian      37
   41   2:20:33    9.01     285  Sam Eryurek, Australian         37
   42   2:24:24    8.77     247  Coral Bayley, Australian        57
   43   2:25:37    8.69     258  Conrad Korten, Australian       37
   44   2:26:37    8.63     218  Elizabeth Muller, Australian    52
   45   2:27:04    8.61    2006  Agni Ziogos                      0
   46   2:28:07    8.55     281  Elizabeth Mukherji, Australian  37
   47   2:28:09    8.55     286  Chrissy Good, Australian        47
   48   2:28:09    8.55     296  Paul Comeskey, Australian       40
   49   2:29:08    8.49     289  Sheridan Brown, Australian      39
   50   2:29:40    8.46     223  Zaharuddin Zulkipli, Malaysian  35
   51   2:29:54    8.45     256  Kirsty Makaay, Australian       36
   52   2:31:00    8.38    2010  Joseph Ciberlin                  0
   53   2:32:12    8.32     273  Maureen Wilson, Australian      62
   54   2:33:05    8.27     248  Rachel Watt, Australian         48
   55   2:33:27    8.25     276  Chris Firth, Australian         45
   56   2:33:27    8.25     292  Travis Firth, Australian        42
   57   2:33:35    8.24     298  Justin Curran                    0
   58   2:34:33    8.19     208  Darren Hetherington, Australian 44
   59   2:34:33    8.19     212  Sally Heppleston, Australian    37
   60   2:34:38    8.19     230  Craig Galbraith, Australian     46
   61   2:35:52    8.12     203  Zach Keuken, Australian         22
   62   2:36:12    8.10     237  Michelle Acorn, Australian      46
   63   2:36:17    8.10     226  James Stark, Australian         33
   64   2:37:27    8.04    2004  Andrew Hubbard                   0
   65   2:38:18    8.00     288  Sarah Burns, British            48
   66   2:39:53    7.92     238  Shona Barrett, British          39
   67   2:40:40    7.88     279  Michelle Grocock, British       45
   68   2:42:08    7.81     245  Sabrina Cruz, USA               25
   69   2:43:11    7.76    2003  Carolyn Donovan                  0
   70   2:43:30    7.74     263  Annmarie Elenius, Australian    47
   71   2:43:30    7.74     270  Paul Brown, Australian          50
   72   2:44:24    7.70     202  Jason Wong, Singaporean         41
   73   2:45:26    7.65     299  Gavin Cate                       0
   74   2:46:10    7.62     231  Sarah Iacovou, Australian       28
   75   2:47:46    7.55     259  Matt Garbutt, Australian        41
   76   2:47:48    7.54     267  Trisha Richardson, Australian   38
   77   2:47:54    7.54     233  Natalie Garratt, British        41
   78   2:47:54    7.54     234  Tristan Garratt, Australian     40
   79   2:47:58    7.54     207  Kirsten De Hennin, Australian   45
   80   2:47:58    7.54     211  Sonia Gleeson, Australian       44
   81   2:48:57    7.49     232  Vivian Sia, Australian          48
   82   2:49:16    7.48     225  Kylie Hall, Australian          38
   83   2:52:43    7.33     274  John Robson, Australian         44
   84   2:54:30    7.26     224  Jackie Fox, Australian          33
   85   2:54:30    7.26     240  Karina Ho, Australian           50
   86   2:55:25    7.22     201  Fiona Foreman, Australian       44
   87   2:58:38    7.09     257  Martine Burdack, Australian     37
   88   2:58:46    7.08     206  Tracey Nelson, Australian       30
   89   2:58:54    7.08     210  Vineela Nandury, Indian         30
   90   2:58:54    7.08     204  Nikki Raisbeck, Australian      50
   91   3:03:39    6.89     217  Karen Shepherd, New Zealand     64
   92   3:03:54    6.88     262  Tracey Waterfall, Australian    46
   93   3:04:52    6.85     250  Vanessa Rudnick, Australian     37
   94   3:05:06    6.84     229  Colette Liu, Australian         32
   95   3:06:16    6.80    2009  Sarah Louison                    0
   96   3:07:59    6.73     235  Jo Granich, Australian          52
   97   3:11:40    6.61    2008  Sue Duggan, Australian          52
   98   3:13:37    6.54     251  Marnie Grace, Australian        42
   99   3:18:47    6.37     236  Catherine Hocking, Australian   37
  100   3:30:42    6.01     241  Jessica Harrington, American    34

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software